DateEvent (click for details)LevelClubRegionVenue/MapNearest TownGridRef
Wed 21/08/19 WEE 11 Local LVO NIOA Victoria Park Belfast
Sat 24/08/19 NI Colour Series 4 Regional FERMO NIOA Gortalughany Enniskillen H168300
Wed 28/08/19 WEE 12 Local LVO NIOA Grove Park Belfast
Sun 01/09/19 Orchard County Orienteers 2019 Fun in the Sun #5 ARMAGH PALACE DEMESNE Activity LVO NIOA Armagh Palace Stables Armagh
Sat 07/09/19 Autumn Trophy 1 Local LVO NIOA Slieve Garron Dromara
Sun 08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 National INT SOA Drummond Hill Kenmore NN770457
Sun 08/09/19 CATO 1 Activity FERMO NIOA Ecclesville Equestrian Centre Omagh
Sat 14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major LEI EMOA Loughborough University Loughborough
Sun 15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major DVO EMOA Chinley Churn Chapel-en-le-Frith SK035836
Sun 15/09/19 CATO 2 Activity FERMO NIOA Ecclesville Equestrian Centre Omagh
Sun 15/09/19 Orchard County Orienteers 2019 Fun in the Sun #6 LOUGHGALL COUNTRY PARK Activity LVO NIOA Loughgall Country Park Armagh
Sat 21/09/19 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National ESOC SOA Binning Wood East Linton
Sun 22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual National ESOC SOA North Pentland Hills Edinburgh NT227680
Sun 22/09/19 CATO 3 Activity FERMO NIOA Ecclesville Equestrian Centre Omagh
Sun 29/09/19 CATO 4 Activity FERMO NIOA Castle Archdale Enniskillen
Sat 05/10/19 EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow National DEE NWOA Everton Brow Liverpool SJ350925
Sun 06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool National SELOC NWOA Liverpool City Centre Liverpool
Sun 06/10/19 CATO 5 Activity FERMO NIOA Castle Archdale Enniskillen
Sat 12/10/19 British Schools Score Championships National MDOC NWOA Heaton Park Manchester SD830045
Sat 12/10/19 Junior Home Internationals Individual National LVO NIOA Cassey Water Rostrevor
Sat 12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships Regional LVO NIOA Cassey Water Rostrevor
Sun 13/10/19 Junior Home Internationals Relays National LVO NIOA Donard Forest Park Newcastle
Sun 13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 National RR SOA Teviothead Hawick NT406054
Sun 13/10/19 Club Score Event Local LVO NIOA Donard Forest Park Newcastle
Sun 20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Major MV SEOA Pippingford Park Crowborough
Sun 20/10/19 OCOUL 5 Local LVO NIOA Co Armagh - TBC Armagh
Sun 20/10/19 CATO 6 Activity FERMO NIOA Castle Archdale Enniskillen
Sat 26/10/19 NI Colour Series 5 Regional FERMO NIOA Crossmurrin (tbc) Enniskillen
Sat 02/11/19 Autumn Trophy 2 Local LVO NIOA Kilbroney Forest Rostrevor
Sat 09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 National MDOC NWOA Goyt Valley forest Buxton SK010760
Sat 09/11/19 NI Colour Series 6 Regional NWOC NIOA Magilligan Limavady
Sat 16/11/19 Autumn Trophy 3 Local LVO NIOA Hillsborough Hillsborough
Sun 24/11/19 OCOUL 6 Local LVO NIOA Co Armagh - TBC Armagh
Sun 01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) Major BOK SWOA Churchill Inclosure and Cannop Ponds Coleford SO620121
Sat 07/12/19 Xmas Social Activity LVO NIOA TBC TBC
Sun 15/12/19 OCOUL 7 Local LVO NIOA The Mall, Armagh Armagh
Sun 26/01/20 Southern Championships (UKOL) Major BKO SCOA Long Valley North Aldershot SU851520
Sun 02/02/20 Middle Distance Bickerton National DEE NWOA Bickerton Hill Tarporley SJ509587
Sun 09/02/20 Midlands Championships (UKOL) Major DVO EMOA Longstone Moor Bakewell
Sun 16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sat 22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (TVOC) Major TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley-on-Thames
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National LOC NWOA Breasty Haw/Bowkerstead Satterthwaite
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National STAG SOA TBC Highland Perthshire
Sat 21/03/20 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major SEOA Golden Valley & Cognor Wood Haslemere
Sun 22/03/20 British Relay Championships Major SEOA Iron Hill and Parkgate Rough South East
Sun 29/03/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National ECKO SOA Connel
Sun 05/04/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOLWAY SOA Scotland
Fri 10/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL & WRE) Major NEOA Stockton Riverside Stockton NZ455187
Sat 11/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL & WRE) Major NEOA Sneaton Forest West Whitby NZ887022
Sun 12/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL & WRE) Major NEOA Pickering Forest Pickering SE812927
Mon 13/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major NEOA Hutton Mulgrave and Skelder Whitby NZ846091
Sat 25/04/20 Spring in the Lakes Middle distance event National SROC NWOA Blakeholme Kendal
Sun 03/05/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sat 09/05/20 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major LOC NWOA Summerhouse Knott Newby Bridge
Sun 10/05/20 Lake District Championship Weekend – Northern Chapionships (UKOL) Major MDOC NWOA High Dam Newby Bridge
Sun 14/06/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sat 20/06/20 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major NWOA Skelmersdale Skelmersdale
Sun 21/06/20 Mixed Sprint Relays National NWOA Skelmersdale Skelmersdale
Sun 28/06/20 Harvester Relays tbc National FVO SOA Forth Valley Scotland