DateEvent (click for details)LevelClubRegionVenue/MapNearest TownGridRef
Sat 13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major CLOK NEOA Hutton Mulgrave Whitby
Sat 13/04/24 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Blackford Hill Edinburgh NT258706
Sun 14/04/24 British Relay Championships Major CLOK NEOA Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Woods Whitby
Sun 14/04/24 NWO 4 Colour Urban Event Local NWO SWOA Defence Academy, Shrivenham Shrivenham SU253906
Sun 14/04/24 Shrewsbury Come and Try Orienteering Local WRE WMOA The Quarry Park Shrewsbury SJ488121
Tue 16/04/24 Mole Winter Series Local MV SEOA Cheam Cheam
Tue 16/04/24 *SpunchMCR 1* Beswick - MDOC UrbanSpunch Local MDOC NWOA Beswick - Track Brewery Manchester City Centre
Tue 16/04/24 HH Street-O - Welwyn Village Local HH SEOA Welwyn Village Welwyn Garden City
Tue 16/04/24 NWO Summer Urban Series Local NWO SWOA Oakhurst/Haydon Wick Swindon
Wed 17/04/24 SWOC Winter Maprun 8 Local SWOC WOA St Mellons Cardiff ST235813
Wed 17/04/24 ELO Sprintelope - Haddington West Local ELO SOA Haddington West Haddington NT507736
Wed 17/04/24 Dumyat Wednesday Evening Event Local FVO SOA Dumyat Bridge of Allan NS815986
Wed 17/04/24 MAROC Dess Forest Sprint Local MAROC SOA Dess Aboyne
Wed 17/04/24 LEI Summer League 1 Local LEI EMOA Groby urban Leicester SK519076
Wed 17/04/24 STAG Spring 1 Local STAG SOA Hurlet Hill Glasgow
Wed 17/04/24 Lincolnshire Poacher 2- Hendale Local HALO YHOA Hendale Caistor TA106068
Wed 17/04/24 Bramley Park Sprint Local AIRE YHOA Bramley Park Leeds
Wed 17/04/24 HAVOC-SOS Summer Series No.1 Local HAVOC EAOA Gloucester Park Basildon TQ707899
Thu 18/04/24 Spring Series Local LOG EMOA South Common Lincoln SK977698
Thu 18/04/24 Evening Maprun Score Local NGOC SWOA Colwall Malvern
Thu 18/04/24 Markeaton MapRun Local DVO EMOA Markeaton Derby SK332380
Thu 18/04/24 Rocket League Sprint 6 Local WCOC NWOA All Saints, Cockermouth Cockermouth NY1310331109
Thu 18/04/24 CLYDE Spring Series #1 - Ruchill & Murano Local CLYDE SOA Murano Street, Glasgow, Glasgow
Sat 20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban Regional NOR EAOA Thetford
Sat 20/04/24 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Burrington Ham Langford ST476590
Sat 20/04/24 SN Saturday Series Local SN SEOA Frimley Fuel Allotments Frimley SU890586
Sat 20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Local SO SEOA Friston Forest West Litlington (between Seaford & Eastbourne) TQ517001
Sat 20/04/24 DFOK KOL 8 Local DFOK SEOA Cobham Great Wood Gravesend TQ681684
Sat 20/04/24 N I Colour Series 2 Regional NWOC NIOA Drum Manor Cookstown
Sat 20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships National TAY SOA Hill of Alyth Alyth NO234510
Sat 20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Local EPOC YHOA Mytholmroyd and Hebden Bridge (2 part sprint) Hebden Bridge SE011260
Sat 20/04/24 Spring LOP No 2 - Seaton Sluice Local NATO NEOA Seaton Sluice Whitley Bay NZ332771
Sat 20/04/24 Saturday Series 7 Local SYO YHOA Parkwood Springs Sheffield SK353895
Sun 21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Regional SUFFOC EAOA Ickworth Park Bury St Edmunds TL825619
Sun 21/04/24 SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships Regional SYO YHOA Sandall Beat Doncaster SE610037
Sun 21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Regional PFO NWOA Burnley Burnley SD856320
Sun 21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Regional TVOC SCOA Hodgemoor Wood Amersham
Sun 21/04/24 WMOA Relays 2024 - Baggeridge Regional HOC WMOA Baggeridge Wombourne
Sun 21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 National MAROC SOA Balfour Forest Aboyne NO543962
Sun 21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Regional WCOC NWOA Honister and High Doat Keswick NY225135
Sun 21/04/24 Moel Smytho Local ERYRI WOA Moel Smytho Caernarfon
Sun 21/04/24 Wadebridge Urban Local KERNO SWOA Wadebridge Wadebridge SW994722
Mon 22/04/24 Dorset 2024 Summer League - Hamworthy Local WSX SWOA Hamworthy
Tue 23/04/24 Alyn Waters Country Park Summer Evening Event Local DEE NWOA Alyn Waters Country Park (East) Wrexham SJ266549
Tue 23/04/24 LEI Summer League 2 Local LEI EMOA Watermead Leicester SK602085
Tue 23/04/24 *SpunchMCR 2* Brunswick - MDOC UrbanSpunch Local MDOC NWOA Brunswick - Sandbar Manchester Manchester City Centre
Tue 23/04/24 HH Street-O - Redbourn Local HH SEOA Redbourn Redbourn
Wed 24/04/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 1 Local BOK SWOA University of Bristol Halls and Stoke Lodge Bristol ST568754
Wed 24/04/24 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Alnwickhill Edinburgh
Wed 24/04/24 Street-O (4/10) Local PFO NWOA Clitheroe Clitheroe SD742417
Wed 24/04/24 Tulliallan Wednesday Evening Event Local FVO SOA Tulliallan Tulliallan NS931884
Wed 24/04/24 Lincolnshire Poacher 3 - Kingsway NR & Brumby Wood Local HALO YHOA Kingsway Nature Reserve Scunthorpe
Wed 24/04/24 RR Spring Sprint 1 Local RR SOA Gordon Community Woods Gordon
Wed 24/04/24 GRAMP Forest Sprint - Tollo hill Local GRAMP SOA Tollo hill Aberdeen NJ923022
Wed 24/04/24 WARRIOR BATTLEAXE 1 Local WAROC NWOA SKELGHYLL WOODS AMBLESIDE NY380030
Wed 24/04/24 WCOC Schools Orienteering League 1 Local WCOC NWOA Richmond Hill School Aspatria
Wed 24/04/24 Map Run League 2024 Local WAOC EAOA Milton Cambridge
Thu 25/04/24 Spring Series Local LOG EMOA Londonthorpe Lincoln SK944379
Thu 25/04/24 Chester Green MapRun Local DVO EMOA Chester Green Derby SK356385
Thu 25/04/24 Rocket League Sprint 7 Local WCOC NWOA Crow park, Keswick Keswick NY2654022949
Thu 25/04/24 CLYDE Spring Series #2 - Carbeth Local CLYDE SOA Carbeth Milngavie
Thu 25/04/24 Primary School Series 1 Local LOC NWOA Ulverston Leisure Cenre Ulverston
Sat 27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Major AIRE YHOA Danefield & The Chevin Otley
Sat 27/04/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Hallhill Dunbar
Sat 27/04/24 BKO Spring Saturday event Local BKO SCOA Burghfield Common Mortimer SU645651
Sat 27/04/24 AYROC club event and Ayrshire Schools Training Local AYROC SOA Eglinton Park Irvine
Sat 27/04/24 Solway Local Urban Event Local SOLWAY SOA Dock Park & Troqueer Dumfries NX974757
Sun 28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) National CLARO YHOA Kilnsey South Grassington
Sun 28/04/24 Keyne-O 1 - Great Linford Local SMOC EAOA Milton Keynes
Sun 28/04/24 Moravian Local Event - Gordon Castle Local MOR SOA Gordon Castle Fochabers NJ3491359138
Sun 28/04/24 NI Urban 1 Regional FERMO NIOA Enniskillen Enniskillen 233438
Tue 30/04/24 *SpunchMCR 3* Brunswick - MDOC UrbanSpunch Local MDOC NWOA Brunswick - Sandbar Manchester Manchester City Centre
Tue 30/04/24 HH Street-O - Harpenden South Local HH SEOA Harpenden Harpenden
Tue 30/04/24 NWO Summer Urban Series Local NWO SWOA Calne Calne
Wed 01/05/24 SBOC Summer League 1 Local SBOC WOA Briton Ferry Woods Briton Ferry SS747943
Wed 01/05/24 ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar Local ELO SOA Dunbar North Dunbar NT676783
Wed 01/05/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 Local BOK SWOA Pucklechurch Bristol ST698761
Wed 01/05/24 Hermitage Woods Wednesday Evening Event Local FVO SOA Hermitage Woods Stirling NS809968
Wed 01/05/24 MAROC Glen O'Dee Forest Sprint Local MAROC SOA Glen O'Dee Banchory
Wed 01/05/24 LEI Summer League 3 Local LEI EMOA Birstall urban Leicester SK591105
Wed 01/05/24 Spring Series Event Local LOC NWOA Latter Rigg Woodland
Wed 01/05/24 STAG Spring 2 Local STAG SOA Faifley Glasgow
Wed 01/05/24 Lincolnshire Poacher 4 - Twigmoor Local HALO YHOA Twigmoor Scunthorpe SE932060
Wed 01/05/24 Calverley Sprint Local AIRE YHOA Calverley Woods Leeds
Wed 01/05/24 Evening Event Local SYO YHOA Hesley Wood Chapeltown SK358970
Wed 01/05/24 INVOC Schools league & evening event - Cawdor Local INVOC SOA Cawdor Nairn
Wed 01/05/24 WCOC Schools Orienteering League 2 Local WCOC NWOA St Benedicts School Whitehaven
Wed 01/05/24 HAVOC-SOS Midweek Summer Series no.2 Local SOS EAOA Coggeshall Coggeshall
Thu 02/05/24 RR Spring Sprint 2 Local RR SOA Abbotsford Estate Melrose NT660440
Thu 02/05/24 Spring Series Local LOG EMOA Hartsholme Lincoln SK946695
Thu 02/05/24 Evening Maprun Score Local NGOC SWOA Leckhampton Cheltenham
Thu 02/05/24 Ogden Woods and Trails (Calderdale Spring 2) Local EPOC YHOA Ogden Reservoir Halifax
Thu 02/05/24 Primary School Series 2 Local LOC NWOA Fell Foot Park Newby Bridge
Thu 02/05/24 Summer series 1 Local WCOC NWOA Jaws of Borrowdale Keswick
Fri 03/05/24 Manchester in May, evening MetrO event Local MDOC NWOA Urban area, SW of M60, jn6 Wythenshawe
Sat 04/05/24 Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event Regional MDOC NWOA East Manchester Manchester
Sat 04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) Regional MA SOA Glenrothes (exact area TBC) Glenrothes
Sat 04/05/24 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Westonbirt Tetbury ST853898
Sat 04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Local SO SEOA Oldhouse Warren Crawley TQ299353
Sat 04/05/24 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local INT SOA Polkemmet Livingston NS925647
Sat 04/05/24 HH Saturday Series - Ellenbrook Local HH SEOA Ellenbrook Hatfield TL209082
Sat 04/05/24 AYROC club event and Ayrshire Schools Training Local AYROC SOA Kay Park Kilmarnock
Sun 05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event National MDOC NWOA Manchester City Manchester
Sun 05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - SOUL 3 Regional MA SOA Glenrothes (exact area TBC) Glenrothes
Sun 05/05/24 Regional Long Distance Regional CLOK NEOA Boltby Forest Northallerton SE502871
Sun 05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Regional BL NWOA Gowbarrow, Ullswater Penrith NY399226
Sun 05/05/24 Sarum Saunter Regional SARUM SWOA Shearwater Warminster
Sun 05/05/24 Mottistone Common Local WIGHTO SCOA Mottistone Common Newport SZ405838
Sun 05/05/24 ECKO local event Local ECKO SOA Coille Nathais Taynuilt NM992312
Mon 06/05/24 Manchester in May May Day O'Fest Local MDOC NWOA Wythenshawe Park Wythenshawe
Tue 07/05/24 SROC summer sprint 1 Local SROC NWOA Wellington Wood Lancaster
Tue 07/05/24 Claro Summer Evening Series 1 Local CLARO YHOA Jacob Smith Park Knaresborough SE349582
Tue 07/05/24 HH Street-O - Welwyn GC (Peartree) Local HH SEOA Welwyn Garden City, Peartree Welwyn Garden City
Wed 08/05/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3 Local BOK SWOA Dursley Dursley ST755983
Wed 08/05/24 Street-O (5/10) Local PFO NWOA Padiham Burnley SD795337
Wed 08/05/24 Cardiff Park Series 1 Local SWOC WOA Heath Park Cardiff
Wed 08/05/24 Abbey Craig Wednesday Evening Event Local FVO SOA Abbey Craig Stirling NS808958
Wed 08/05/24 RR Spring Sprint 3 Local RR SOA Melrose Town Melrose
Wed 08/05/24 Spring Series Evening Event Local LOC NWOA Subberthwaite Common Beanthwaite
Wed 08/05/24 WEE 1 Local LVO NIOA tbc
Wed 08/05/24 Lincolnshire Poacher 5 - Pillar Wood Local HALO YHOA Pillar Wood Caistor TA126032
Wed 08/05/24 Interlopers Sprintelope 5 (Edinburgh) Local INT SOA Alnwickhill Edinburgh
Wed 08/05/24 GRAMP Forest Sprint - Templars Park Local GRAMP SOA Templars Park Aberdeen NO849998
Wed 08/05/24 WCOC Schools Orienteering League 3 Local WCOC NWOA Beacon Hill School Aspatria
Thu 09/05/24 Spring Series Local LOG EMOA Cranwell Lincoln SK997496
Thu 09/05/24 Runcorn Hill Summer Evening Event Local DEE NWOA Runcorn Hill Runcorn SJ508816
Thu 09/05/24 LEI Summer League 4 Local LEI EMOA Castle Hill Leicester SK554083
Thu 09/05/24 CLYDE Spring Series #3 - Helensburgh Local CLYDE SOA Duchess Woods Helensburgh
Thu 09/05/24 Primary School Series 3 Local LOC NWOA Cartmel woods Cartmel
Thu 09/05/24 Summer series 2 Local WCOC NWOA Great Mell Fell Keswick
Fri 10/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event Local STAG SOA Glasgow Caledonian University Glasgow NS595655
Sat 11/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT Regional STAG SOA Kelvingrove Park Glasgow NS595655
Sat 11/05/24 SBOC Summer League 2 & Saturday Park-O #1 Local SBOC WOA Clyne Valley Country Park Swansea SS616915
Sat 11/05/24 NGOC League Regional NGOC SWOA Huntley Mitcheldean
Sat 11/05/24 Peel Park Regional Regional PFO NWOA Peel Park Accrington SD770291
Sat 11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Regional SO SEOA Eartham Wood (north) Upwaltham (between Petworth & Chichester) SU943120
Sat 11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Regional SO SEOA Chichester University & Oaklands Park Chichester SU861053
Sat 11/05/24 Family Event 5 Local CLARO YHOA Jacob Smith Park, Scrivener Road, HG5 9EG Knaresborough SE349582
Sat 11/05/24 WM Schools Champs 2024 - Cannon Hill Park Local HOC WMOA Cannon Hill Park Birmingham
Sat 11/05/24 Summer Series No1 Local CLOK NEOA West Park Darlington
Sat 11/05/24 TVOC Saturday Series - TBC Local TVOC SCOA Cutteslowe Park Oxford
Sat 11/05/24 STAG 2 Person Team Sprint Relay Local STAG SOA Kelvingrove Park & Glasgow University Campus Glasgow
Sat 11/05/24 Moravian Local Event - Burgie Arboretum Local MOR SOA Burgie Arboretum Alves NJ091598
Sun 12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event National SO SEOA Houghton Forest Arundel TQ001108
Sun 12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) National STAG SOA Glasgow City Centre Glasgow NS595655
Sun 12/05/24 SPSS Clare Local SUFFOC EAOA Clare Country Park and Town Clare TL769452
Sun 12/05/24 YHOA SuperLeague Regional EPOC YHOA Honley Huddersfield
Sun 12/05/24 Washington Urban (UKUL) Regional NATO NEOA Washington Washington NZ302559
Sun 12/05/24 West Midlands Championships + WML Regional POTOC WMOA Morridge Leek
Sun 12/05/24 GRAMP Balmedie regional Regional GRAMP SOA Balmedie Aberdeen NJ987081
Sun 12/05/24 Keyne-O 2 - Ouzel Valley Park Local SMOC EAOA Milton Keynes
Tue 14/05/24 SLOW London Street O Series Local SLOW SEOA Clapham Clapham
Tue 14/05/24 LEI Summer League 5 Local LEI EMOA Atherstone Atherstone SP307977
Tue 14/05/24 *SpunchMCR 4* Beswick - MDOC UrbanSpunch Local MDOC NWOA Beswick - Track Brewery Manchester City Centre
Tue 14/05/24 HH Street-O - Luton High Town Local HH SEOA Luton Luton
Tue 14/05/24 NWO Summer Urban Series Local NWO SWOA Freshbrook/Toothill Swindon
Wed 15/05/24 SBOC Summer League 3 Local SBOC WOA Kilvey Hill Swansea SS664946
Wed 15/05/24 ELO Sprintelope - North Berwick Local ELO SOA North Berwick North Berwick
Wed 15/05/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4 Local BOK SWOA Axbridge & West Cheddar Cheddar ST448536
Wed 15/05/24 Braco Wednesday Evening Event Local FVO SOA Ardoch Roman Fort Braco NN837090
Wed 15/05/24 RR Spring Sprint 4 Local RR SOA St Boswells village St Boswells
Wed 15/05/24 MAROC Cambus Forest Sprint Local MAROC SOA Cambus O'May Banchory
Wed 15/05/24 WEE 2 Local LVO NIOA tbc
Wed 15/05/24 STAG Spring 3 Local STAG SOA Cuningar Glasgow NS
Wed 15/05/24 Lincolnshire Poacher 6 - Swallow Vale Local HALO YHOA Swallow Caistor TA170040
Wed 15/05/24 Dixon Scar (Calderdale Spring 3) Local EPOC YHOA Dixon Scar Sowerby Bridge
Wed 15/05/24 INVOC Schools League & evening event - Craig Phadrig Local INVOC SOA Craig Phadrig Inverness
Wed 15/05/24 WARRIOR BATTLEAXE 2 Local WAROC NWOA TO BE ANNOUNCED WINDERMERE TBA
Wed 15/05/24 WCOC Schools Orienteering League 4 Local WCOC NWOA Vulcan's Park Workington
Wed 15/05/24 Map Run League 2024 Local WAOC EAOA East Chesterton Cambridge
Wed 15/05/24 Countryside Score - Otley Local AIRE YHOA Otley Otley
Thu 16/05/24 Delamere Forest, Pale Heights Summer Evening Event Local DEE NWOA Delamere Forest Visitor Centre Northwich SJ548704
Thu 16/05/24 HAVOC-SOS Summer Series No.3 Local HAVOC EAOA Harold Hill Harold Hill TQ537932
Thu 16/05/24 Summer series 3 Local WCOC NWOA High Rigg south Keswick
Sat 18/05/24 LOC National Weekend National LOC NWOA Holme Fell Coniston
Sat 18/05/24 SWOC Local Local SWOC WOA Gwaelod Y Garth Cardiff
Sat 18/05/24 N I Colour Series 3 Regional FERMO NIOA Crossmurrin Enniskillen
Sat 18/05/24 Spring LOP No 3 - Gallagher Park Local NATO NEOA Gallagher Park Bedlington NZ265825
Sat 18/05/24 Saturday Series 8 Local SYO YHOA Graves Park Sheffield SK357826
Sat 18/05/24 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Saughton Park Edinburgh NT218718
Sat 18/05/24 Witch Craig Local Event Local FVO SOA Witch Craig Linlithgow
Sat 18/05/24 DFOK Family Orienteering Local DFOK SEOA Darenth Country Park Dartford TQ565726
Sat 18/05/24 JOG Summer 1 Local QO SWOA Henlade (to be confirmed) Taunton
Sat 18/05/24 GO WOD event Local GO SEOA St Martha's Hill Guildford
Sat 18/05/24 AYROC Club event and Ayrshire Schools Training Local AYROC SOA Rozelle Park Ayr
Sat 18/05/24 Ryton Pools Country Park Local OD WMOA Ryton Pools Country Park Coventry
Sun 19/05/24 Chelmsford City Urban Regional SOS EAOA Anglia Ruskin University Chelmsford TL709076
Sun 19/05/24 EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat Regional DVO EMOA Hardwick Park Chesterfield SK463637
Sun 19/05/24 LOC National Weekend National LOC NWOA Colonel's Drive Graythwaite
Sun 19/05/24 SAX Regional event Regional SAX SEOA Ightham Borough Green
Sun 19/05/24 Tayside SoSOL Regional TAY SOA Balkello Dundee
Sun 19/05/24 MAROC Haughton CP Local Event Local MAROC SOA Haughton & Murray Country Park Alford NJ581166
Sun 19/05/24 South West League: Mount Edgcumbe Regional KERNO SWOA Mount Edgcumbe Torpoint SX446520
Tue 21/05/24 SROC summer sprint 2 Local SROC NWOA Happy Mount Park Morecambe
Tue 21/05/24 Claro Summer Evening Series 2 Local CLARO YHOA Hell Wath Ripon SE301699
Tue 21/05/24 London Summer Park Race Local LOK SEOA Finsbury Park London
Tue 21/05/24 HH Street-O - Cassiobury Local HH SEOA Cassiobury Park Watford
Wed 22/05/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5 Local BOK SWOA Sea Mills Bristol ST556762
Wed 22/05/24 Cardiff Park Series 2 Local SWOC WOA Roath Park Cardiff
Wed 22/05/24 Bantaskine Wednesday Evening Event Local FVO SOA Bantaskine Estate Falkirk NS882790
Wed 22/05/24 RR Spring Sprint 5 Local RR SOA Lauder Lauder
Wed 22/05/24 MAROC Auchenblae Urban Local MAROC SOA Auchenblae Auchenblae NO727789
Wed 22/05/24 LEI Summer League 6 Local LEI EMOA Bagworth Leicester SK457068
Wed 22/05/24 WEE 3 Local LVO NIOA tbc
Wed 22/05/24 Lincolnshire Poacher 7 - Normanby Community Woodland Local HALO YHOA Normanby South Scunthorpe SE893158
Wed 22/05/24 Interlopers Sprintelope 7 (Edinburgh) Local INT SOA Gracemount Edinburgh
Wed 22/05/24 Evening Event Local SYO YHOA Rother Valley Country Park Rotherham SK468820
Wed 22/05/24 WCOC Schools Orienteering League 5 Local WCOC NWOA Powter How Keswick
Wed 22/05/24 Etwall Local Event Local DVO EMOA Etwall School Etwall SK266318
Thu 23/05/24 Evening Maprun Score Local NGOC SWOA Tutshill and Woodcroft Chepstow
Thu 23/05/24 Breakwater Park Local ERYRI WOA Breakwater Visitors Centre Holyhead
Thu 23/05/24 CLYDE Spring Series #4 - Balloch Local CLYDE SOA Balloch Country Park Balloch
Thu 23/05/24 MDOC summer evenings (1) Regional MDOC NWOA Teggs Nose Country Park Macclesfield SJ949732
Thu 23/05/24 Summer series 4 Local WCOC NWOA Hogs Earth Keswick
Sat 25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) National INVOC SOA Creag Leach Inverness
Sat 25/05/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA John Muir Country Park Dunbar
Sat 25/05/24 DFOK KOL 10 Local DFOK SEOA Jeskyns Community Woodland Gravesend TQ661699
Sat 25/05/24 BL Alston Urban Local BL NWOA Alston Alston NY721463
Sat 25/05/24 Summer Series No2 Local CLOK NEOA Cowpen Bewley Country Park Billingham
Sat 25/05/24 SOC Sprint Local SOC SCOA Chartwell Green Southampton SU453150
Sun 26/05/24 Scottish Championships - Relays National MOR SOA Roseisle Forres NJ117686
Sun 26/05/24 Regional Urban (YUL), Beverley (North) Regional HALO YHOA Beverley Beverley
Sun 26/05/24 MTBO score event Local BOK SWOA Mendip Hills Shipham ST444579
Mon 27/05/24 York City Race Regional EBOR YHOA York York
Tue 28/05/24 Jerusalem Farm (& Midgley Moor trails) (Calderdale Spring 4) Local EPOC YHOA Jerusalem Farm Halifax
Tue 28/05/24 HH Street-O - London Colney Local HH SEOA London Colney St Albans
Tue 28/05/24 NWO Summer Urban Series Local NWO SWOA Shrivenham Shrivenham
Wed 29/05/24 SBOC Summer League 4 Local SBOC WOA Hardings Down Swansea SS442911
Wed 29/05/24 ELO Sprintelope - Haddington East Local ELO SOA Haddington East Haddington
Wed 29/05/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 Local BOK SWOA Bath North Bath ST743667
Wed 29/05/24 Callandar Park Wednesday Evening Event Local FVO SOA Callendar Park Falkirk NS894795
Wed 29/05/24 RR Spring Sprint 6 Local RR SOA Newtown village Newtown St Boswells
Wed 29/05/24 WEE 4 Local LVO NIOA tbc
Wed 29/05/24 STAG Spring 4 Local STAG SOA Cathkin Braes CP Glasgow
Wed 29/05/24 Lincolnshire Poacher 8 - Central Park, Scunthorpe Local HALO YHOA Central Park Scunthorpe
Wed 29/05/24 GRAMP Summer Series - Westburn Local GRAMP SOA Westburn Park Aberden NJ928070
Wed 29/05/24 WARRIOR BATTLEAXE 3 Local WAROC NWOA TO BE ANNOUNCED NEWBY BRIDGE TBA
Wed 29/05/24 HAVOC-SOS Midweek Summer Series no.4 Local SOS EAOA Highwoods Country Park Colchester
Wed 29/05/24 Park Wood & Thwaites Brow Local AIRE YHOA Park Wood & Thwaites Brow Keighley
Thu 30/05/24 LEI Summer League 7 Local LEI EMOA Tunnel Woods Leicester SK298173
Thu 30/05/24 Ayrshire Schools' Championships Local AYROC SOA Dalry Park Dalry
Thu 30/05/24 Summer series 5 Local WCOC NWOA Sale Fell Cockermouth
Sat 01/06/24 Northern Ireland Sprint Championships Regional LVO NIOA Ballymena Ballymena
Sat 01/06/24 Northern Ireland Middle Championships Regional LVO NIOA Carnearney Antrim
Sat 01/06/24 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Leckhampton Hill Cheltenham
Sat 01/06/24 BL Hallin Fell (note change of date) Local BL NWOA Hallin Fell, Ullswater Penrith NY442196
Sat 01/06/24 SN Urban Regional SN SCOA Cassino Park, Aldershot Aldershot SU866508
Sat 01/06/24 Summer Series No3 Local CLOK NEOA Stone Cross Area Northallerton
Sat 01/06/24 KFO Orienteering in Fife Local KFO SOA Pittencrieff Park Dunfermline
Sat 01/06/24 JOG Summer 2 Local QO SWOA Wellington School Wellington
Sat 01/06/24 HH Saturday Series - Nomansland Local HH SEOA Nomansland Wheathampstead TL162125
Sat 01/06/24 Dorset 2024 Summer MapRun League - June - Wareham Local WSX SWOA Wareham
Sat 01/06/24 SO ParkO1 / Pre-AGM event - Worth Abbey School. Turners Hill Local SO SEOA Turners Hill
Sun 02/06/24 SPSS Holywells and Landseer Local SUFFOC EAOA Holywells and Landseer Parks Ipswich TM176432
Sun 02/06/24 CLARO Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional CLARO YHOA Conyngham Hall Knaresborough SE343574
Sun 02/06/24 BADO Urban Event Regional BADO SCOA South Ham & Buckskin Basingstoke SU610515
Sun 02/06/24 Tavistock Regional DEVON SWOA Tavistock town centre Tavistock SX479741
Sun 02/06/24 EMUL 2024 Ibstock Urban (TBC) Regional LEI EMOA Ibstock TBC Leicester
Sun 02/06/24 HAVOC SWELL Regional HAVOC EAOA Hornchurch Country Park Hornchurch TQ536849
Sun 02/06/24 ECKO local event Local ECKO SOA Kerrera Oban NM834282
Tue 04/06/24 SROC summer sprint 3 Local SROC NWOA Stanley Park Blackpool
Tue 04/06/24 LEI Summer League 8 Local LEI EMOA Fosse Meadows Leicester SP488908
Tue 04/06/24 Claro Summer Evening Series 3 Local CLARO YHOA Old Railway Triangle Park Wetherby
Tue 04/06/24 DFOK Park Race Series Local DFOK SEOA Greenwich Park tbc
Tue 04/06/24 HH Street-O - Welwyn GC North Local HH SEOA Welwyn Garden City Welwyn Garden City
Wed 05/06/24 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Penicuik Ladywood Edinburgh
Wed 05/06/24 Snook-O (1/4) Local PFO NWOA Barnoldswick Barnoldswick SD878458
Wed 05/06/24 Cardiff Park Series 3 Local SWOC WOA Hamadryad Park & Cardiff Bay Cardiff
Wed 05/06/24 Dunblane Wednesday Evening Event Local FVO SOA Dunblane West Dunblane NN771007
Wed 05/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event Local LOC NWOA Tarn Hows Hawkshead Hill
Wed 05/06/24 WEE 5 Local LVO NIOA tbc
Wed 05/06/24 Lincolnshire Urban League 1 - Ashbyville Local HALO YHOA Scunthorpe
Wed 05/06/24 Evening Event Local SYO YHOA Scholes Coppice Rotherham SK393951
Wed 05/06/24 GRAMP Summer Series - Haddo Local GRAMP SOA Haddo Pitmedden NJ868347
Wed 05/06/24 INVOC Schools League & evening event Local INVOC SOA Culloden Woods Inverness
Wed 05/06/24 Adel Village Sprint Local AIRE YHOA Adel Village Leeds
Thu 06/06/24 Evening Maprun Score Local NGOC SWOA Cheltenham Cheltenham
Thu 06/06/24 CLYDE Spring Series #5 - Auchengillan Local CLYDE SOA Auchengillan Milngavie
Thu 06/06/24 Summer series 6 Local WCOC NWOA Mosser Fell Cockermouth
Fri 07/06/24 Scottish Schools Orienteering Festival Local STAG SOA Drumpellier Country Park Coatbridge NS704664
Sat 08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 Regional BOK SWOA University of Bath Bath
Sat 08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Regional SMOC EAOA Milton Keynes
Sat 08/06/24 SBOC Summer League 5 & Saturday Park-O #2 Local SBOC WOA Penllergare Valley Woods Swansea SS626993
Sat 08/06/24 Saturday Series 9 Local SYO YHOA Meersbrook Park Sheffield SK353839
Sat 08/06/24 SELOC Saturday series (4) Local SELOC NWOA Chesham and Hoyles (Free Town) Bury SD807122
Sat 08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 Regional BOK SWOA University of Bath Bath
Sat 08/06/24 Urban Summer Series #1 Local BKO SCOA Windsor & Eton Windsor SU964769
Sat 08/06/24 Shroggs Park (Calderdale Spring 5) Local EPOC YHOA Shroggs Park Halifax
Sat 08/06/24 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local INT SOA Kinneil Wood Bo'ness NS984805
Sat 08/06/24 SO ParkO2 - Withdean Park, Brighton Local SO SEOA Brighton
Sat 08/06/24 Brough Park sprints Local POTOC WMOA LEEK
Sun 09/06/24 BOK Regional event (& Yvette Baker Trophy heat) Regional BOK SWOA Hanham Bristol ST643722
Sun 09/06/24 Sewingshields Regional NATO NEOA Sewingshields Haydon Bridge NY806704
Sun 09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Regional WAOC EAOA Mill Meadows Bedford
Sun 09/06/24 Scottish Orienteering League 3 National ESOC SOA North Pentland Hills Edinburgh
Sun 09/06/24 Local Event Local NOC EMOA University of Nottingham Nottingham
Mon 10/06/24 Dorset 2024 Summer League - Corfe Castle Local WSX SWOA Corfe Castle
Tue 11/06/24 NWO Summer Urban Series Local NWO SWOA Walcot/Lawn Swindon
Wed 12/06/24 SBOC Summer League 6 Local SBOC WOA Craig Gwladys Neath SS768998
Wed 12/06/24 ELO Sprintelope - Musselburgh Local ELO SOA Musselburgh Musselburgh
Wed 12/06/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 Local BOK SWOA Clevedon Clevedon ST398703
Wed 12/06/24 Snook-O (2/4) Local PFO NWOA Burnley Burnley SD849333
Wed 12/06/24 Beecraigs Wednesday Evening Event Local FVO SOA Beecraigs Country Park Linlithgow NT007742
Wed 12/06/24 Lincs Urban League Local LOG EMOA Quarrington Sleaford TF065453
Wed 12/06/24 LEI Summer League 9 Local LEI EMOA Glenfield Urban Leicester SK539058
Wed 12/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event Local LOC NWOA Boo Tarn Coniston
Wed 12/06/24 WEE 6 Local LVO NIOA tbc
Wed 12/06/24 STAG Spring 5 Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Wed 12/06/24 GRAMP Summer Series - Cove Local GRAMP SOA Cove Aberdeen
Wed 12/06/24 WCOC Schools Orienteering FINAL Local WCOC NWOA Walkmill Woodland Whitehaven
Wed 12/06/24 SO Trail Challenge1 - Waterhall, north of Brighton & Hove Local SO SEOA Brighton & Hove
Wed 12/06/24 Map Run League 2024 Local WAOC EAOA Fen Ditton & Stourbridge Common Cambridge
Thu 13/06/24 Double Sprint & yellow evening event Local DEE NWOA Murdishaw Runcorn
Thu 13/06/24 HAVOC-SOS Summer Series No.5 Local HAVOC EAOA Rainham Rainham TQ521827
Thu 13/06/24 Summer series 7 Local WCOC NWOA Wasdale and Low Wood Egremont
Sat 15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Regional SYO YHOA Stannington Sheffield
Sat 15/06/24 Family Event 6 Local CLARO YHOA Magnesia Well Cafe, Valley Drive Harrogate SE296561
Sat 15/06/24 Tayside Series 2 Local TAY SOA City Area Perth
Sat 15/06/24 Summer Series No4 Local CLOK NEOA Stewart Park Middlesbrough
Sat 15/06/24 TVOC Saturday Series - TBC Local TVOC SCOA University Parks Oxford
Sat 15/06/24 Summer Challenge Orienteering Event - Peel Hill, Corrins Hill & Knockaloe Beg Farm. Local IOM OK NWOA Peel Hill, Corrins Hill & Knockaloe Beg Farm. Patrick Village. SC237827
Sat 15/06/24 QO vs Devon 2x2 relay Local QO SWOA Ham Hill (to be confirmed) Yeovil
Sat 15/06/24 SO ParkO3 - Lancing Manor, Lancing Local SO SEOA Lancing
Sun 16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) National SYO YHOA Walkley Sheffield
Sun 16/06/24 SWOC Summer Score Local SWOC WOA Mynydd Y Gaer Pencoed
Sun 16/06/24 Regional Long Distance Regional CLOK NEOA Aislaby Moor Whitby NZ851088
Sun 16/06/24 Cumbrian galoppen Regional WCOC NWOA Wythop Cockermouth
Sun 16/06/24 Whitchurch Urban Event - WMUL event Regional WRE WMOA Jubilee Park Whitchurch SJ539414
Tue 18/06/24 SROC summer sprint 4 Local SROC NWOA Williamson Park Lancaster
Tue 18/06/24 Claro Summer Evening Series 4 Local CLARO YHOA Pinewoods Harrogate SE287547
Tue 18/06/24 LEI Summer League 10 Local LEI EMOA Loughborough University Loughborough SK512186
Tue 18/06/24 Mole Park Race Local MV SEOA Beddington Park Sutton
Tue 18/06/24 Shibden Park (Calderdale Spring 6) Local EPOC YHOA Shibden Park Halifax
Tue 18/06/24 MDOC Summer evenings (2) Regional MDOC NWOA Brereton Heath Local Nature Reserve Congleton
Tue 18/06/24 Furness School Games Local LOC NWOA Barrow Park Barrow In Furness
Wed 19/06/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 8 Local BOK SWOA Nailsea South Nailsea ST477707
Wed 19/06/24 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Astley Ainslie Edinburgh
Wed 19/06/24 Snook-O (3/4) Local PFO NWOA Nelson Nelson SD876380
Wed 19/06/24 Cardiff Park Series 4 Local SWOC WOA Llandaff Fields Cardiff
Wed 19/06/24 Duncraggan Wednesday Evening Event Local FVO SOA Duncraggan & Little Druim Woods Brig o'Turk NN546065
Wed 19/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event Local LOC NWOA Rusland Beeches Rusland
Wed 19/06/24 WEE 7 Local LVO NIOA tbc
Wed 19/06/24 Lincolnshire Urban League 3 - Waltham Local HALO YHOA Grimsby
Wed 19/06/24 GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie Local GRAMP SOA Balmedie Aberdeen NJ975181
Wed 19/06/24 SO Trail Challenge2 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Local SO SEOA Brighton & Hove
Wed 19/06/24 Burley-in-Wharfedale Sprint Local AIRE YHOA Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley
Thu 20/06/24 Double Sprint & yellow evening event Local DEE NWOA Riverside, Nantwich Nantwich
Thu 20/06/24 Summer series 8 Local WCOC NWOA Marron Leys Cleator Moor
Fri 21/06/24 Tollymore Weekend Urban Event Regional LVO NIOA Warrenpoint Warrenpoint
Sat 22/06/24 British Sprint Relay Championships Major HOC WMOA Birmingham University tbc Birmingham
Sat 22/06/24 N I Colour Series 4 (Tollymore Weekend) Regional LVO NIOA Slieve Martin Newcastle
Sat 22/06/24 Spring LOP No 4 - Tynemouth Local NATO NEOA Tynemouth NZ362694
Sat 22/06/24 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Royal High School and Davidson's Mains Park Edinburgh NT203753
Sat 22/06/24 Allestree Park Local Event Local DVO EMOA Allestree Park Derby SK348407
Sun 23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major OD WMOA University of Warwick Coventry SP294756
Sun 23/06/24 MV GLOSS Local MV SEOA Reigate Priory Park Reigate
Sun 23/06/24 Minewoods Local Event Local FVO SOA Mine Woods Bridge of Allan
Tue 25/06/24 LEI Summer League 11 Local LEI EMOA Melton Country Park Melton Mowbray SK756208
Tue 25/06/24 DFOK Park Race Series Local DFOK SEOA Lesnes Abbey Abbey Wood
Tue 25/06/24 NWO Summer Urban Series Local NWO SWOA Old Town/Wichelstowe Swindon
Wed 26/06/24 SBOC Summer League 7 Local SBOC WOA Pembrey Country Park Llanelli SN408000
Wed 26/06/24 ELO Sprintelope - Prestonpans Local ELO SOA Prestonpans Prestonpans
Wed 26/06/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9 Local BOK SWOA North Yate Yate ST706842
Wed 26/06/24 Snook-O (4/4) Local PFO NWOA Darwen Darwen SD695204
Wed 26/06/24 Lincs Urban League Local LOG EMOA Saxibly Lincoln SK892754
Wed 26/06/24 Evening Maprun Score Local NGOC SWOA Parkend Lydney
Wed 26/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event Local LOC NWOA Bigland Newby Bridge
Wed 26/06/24 WEE 8 Local LVO NIOA tbc
Wed 26/06/24 STAG Spring 6 Local STAG SOA Craigend and Cardowan Moss Glasgow
Wed 26/06/24 GRAMP Summer Series - Foggieton Local GRAMP SOA Foggieton Aberdeen NJ882032
Wed 26/06/24 HAVOC-SOS Midweek Summer Series no.6 Local SOS EAOA Colchester Colchester
Thu 27/06/24 BIDDULPH GRANGE COUNTRY PARK Local POTOC WMOA BIDDULPH
Thu 27/06/24 Double Sprint & yellow evening event Local DEE NWOA Verdin Park, Northwich Northwich
Thu 27/06/24 Cumbria School Games Local WCOC NWOA Sheepmount Stadium Carlisle
Sat 29/06/24 WOC Test Race #1 Regional SOA TBC
Sat 29/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend Regional EPOC YHOA Brighouse Brighouse
Sat 29/06/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Whitekirk Hill East Linton
Sat 29/06/24 Saturday Series Final and prizegiving Local SYO YHOA Forge Dam Sheffield
Sat 29/06/24 SO ParkO4 - Horsham Park, Horsham Local SO SEOA Horsham
Sun 30/06/24 Harvester Relays National tbc
Sun 30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 Regional SOA TBC
Sun 30/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend Regional EPOC YHOA Rastrick Brighouse
Sun 30/06/24 BOK Junior & Adams-Avery Relays Local BOK SWOA Ashton Court Estate Bristol ST556712
Sun 30/06/24 Cockington Local DEVON SWOA Cockington Torquay
Sun 30/06/24 East Midlands Urban League 2024 Regional NOC EMOA Clifton, Nottingham Nottingham
Sun 30/06/24 LOK GLOSS summer series event Local LOK SEOA Cranford Country Park London
Tue 02/07/24 SROC summer sprint 5 Local SROC NWOA Myerscough College Garstang
Tue 02/07/24 Claro Summer Evening Series 5 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Wed 03/07/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 10 Local BOK SWOA Stoke Gifford Bristol ST613810
Wed 03/07/24 Cardiff Park Series 5 Local SWOC WOA Hailey Park Cardiff
Wed 03/07/24 LEI Summer League 12 Local LEI EMOA Sence Valley Country Park Ibstock SK403112
Wed 03/07/24 Summer Series Evening Event Local LOC NWOA Eggerslack Woods Grange over Sands
Wed 03/07/24 Lincolnshire Urban League 5 - Market Rasen Local HALO YHOA Market Rasen
Wed 03/07/24 Interlopers Sprintelope 13 (Edinburgh) Local INT SOA Edinburgh
Wed 03/07/24 Burton Dassett Country Park Local OD WMOA Burton Dassett Country Park Fenny Compton
Wed 03/07/24 Countryside Score - Horsforth Woodside & Aire Valley Local AIRE YHOA Horsforth Woodside & Aire Valley Horsforth
Thu 04/07/24 Double Sprint & yellow evening event Local DEE NWOA Westminster Park, Chester Chester
Thu 04/07/24 Summer series 9 Local WCOC NWOA Knock Murton Cleator Moor
Fri 05/07/24 AIRE Sprint Weekend Score Event Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds Dock Leeds
Sat 06/07/24 AIRE Sprint Weekend & YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) National AIRE YHOA South Leeds Leeds
Sat 06/07/24 BL Watermillock Common Local BL NWOA Watermillock Common, Ullswater Penrith NY391215
Sat 06/07/24 SELOC Saturday series (5) Local SELOC NWOA Crompton Moor Shaw, Oldham SD951100
Sat 06/07/24 Urban Summer Series #2 Local BKO SCOA Jennetts Park Bracknell SU847680
Sat 06/07/24 Allestree Park Relay and Picnic Local DVO EMOA Allestree Park Derby SK341404
Sun 07/07/24 AIRE Sprint Weekend Urban (UKOL) National AIRE YHOA Little London Leeds
Sun 07/07/24 SPSS Ravenswood and Braziers Wood Local SUFFOC EAOA Ravenswood and Braziers Wood Ipswich
Sun 07/07/24 NWO SEOUL Regional Urban Event Regional NWO SWOA Royal Wootton Bassett Royal Wootton Bassett SU069840
Sun 07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National HH SEOA Northaw Great Wood and Cuffley Potter's Bar TL296041
Tue 09/07/24 MDOC Summer evenings (3) Regional MDOC NWOA Alderley Edge NT area Alderley Edge
Tue 09/07/24 London Summer Park Race Local LOK SEOA Fryent Country Park Wembley
Tue 09/07/24 NWO Summer Urban Series Local NWO SWOA Chippenham Chippenham
Wed 10/07/24 SBOC Summer League 8 Local SBOC WOA Graig Fawr Port Talbot SS800864
Wed 10/07/24 Lincs Urban League Local LOG EMOA University of Lincoln Lincoln SK967711
Wed 10/07/24 LEI Summer League 13 Local LEI EMOA Western Park Leicester SK556047
Thu 11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Regional RR SOA Holyrood Park Edinburgh
Thu 11/07/24 Evening Maprun Score Local NGOC SWOA Cirencester Cirencester
Thu 11/07/24 Double Sprint & yellow evening event Local DEE NWOA Clarke Gardens, Liverpool Liverpool
Thu 11/07/24 HAVOC-SOS Summer Series No.7 Local HAVOC EAOA South Ockendon South Ockendon TQ593828
Thu 11/07/24 Summer series 10 Local WCOC NWOA High Brow Penrith
Fri 12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint Regional RR SOA Leith Edinburgh
Sat 13/07/24 TVOC Saturday Series - TBC Local TVOC SCOA Park Wood Walters Ash
Sat 13/07/24 Blyth South Beach Local NATO NEOA Blyth South Beach Blyth
Sat 13/07/24 SBOC Summer League 9 & Saturday Park-O #3 Local SBOC WOA Llyn Llech Owain Country Park Swansea sn570150
Sat 13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race Regional RR SOA King's Buildings Campus Edinburgh
Sat 13/07/24 Summer Relay Local NGOC SWOA Toadsmoor Woods Stroud
Sat 13/07/24 TUNSTALL PARK -LOCAL EVENT Local POTOC WMOA TUNSTALL
Sat 13/07/24 SO ParkO5 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Local SO SEOA Eastbourne
Sun 14/07/24 HAVOC GLOSS Local HAVOC SEOA Bedfords Park Havering-Atte-Bower TQ517930
Sun 14/07/24 EMUL 2024 Chesterfield Urban Regional DVO EMOA Chesterfield Chesterfield
Sun 14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) Regional RR SOA Heriot-Watt Riccarton Edinburgh
Sun 14/07/24 Plym Bridge Local DEVON SWOA Plym Bridge Plymouth
Sun 14/07/24 Keyne-O 3 - Loughton Valley Park Local SMOC EAOA Milton Keynes
Mon 15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL Regional RR SOA Central Edinburgh Edinburgh
Tue 16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint Regional RR SOA Wester Hailes Edinburgh
Tue 16/07/24 LEI Summer League 14 Local LEI EMOA Burbage Common Hinckley SP52940
Tue 16/07/24 CHIG Park Race Local CHIG SEOA Fairlop Waters Hainault
Wed 17/07/24 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Newington Edinburgh
Wed 17/07/24 Cardiff Park Series 6 Local SWOC WOA Llanishen Cardiff
Wed 17/07/24 Coasts & Islands Knapdale - day 1 Regional MA SOA Crinan
Wed 17/07/24 HAVOC-SOS Midweek Summer Series no.8 Local SOS EAOA Colchester
Wed 17/07/24 Countryside Score - Ilkley Local AIRE YHOA Ilkley Ilkley
Thu 18/07/24 Double Sprint & yellow evening event Local DEE NWOA Orford Park, Warrington Warrington
Thu 18/07/24 Coasts & Islands Knapdale - day 2 Regional MA SOA Achnamara
Thu 18/07/24 Summer series 11 Local WCOC NWOA Southerndale Keswick
Fri 19/07/24 Coasts & Islands Knapdale - day 3 Regional MA SOA Crinan
Sat 20/07/24 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Figgate Park Edinburgh NT299736
Sun 21/07/24 Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) National WOA Merthyr Mawr Bridgend SS864768
Mon 22/07/24 Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) National SBOC WOA Cribarth Ystradgynlais SN829143
Tue 23/07/24 Croeso Day 3 National SBOC WOA Carreg Goch Ystradgynlais SN819169
Tue 23/07/24 NWO Summer Urban Series Local NWO SWOA Liden/Eldene Swindon
Wed 24/07/24 Summer Series No 1 - Leazes Park Local NATO NEOA Newcastle upon Tyne
Wed 24/07/24 Croeso - Rest Day Sprint Regional BAOC WOA Brecon Town Brecon SO041285
Wed 24/07/24 Interlopers Sprintelope 16 (Edinburgh) Local INT SOA Pollock & St. Leonards Edinburgh
Thu 25/07/24 Croeso Day 4 National SWOC WOA Pen Rhiw Wen Brynamman SN732188
Fri 26/07/24 Croeso Day 5 National SWOC WOA Llangynidr Tredegar SO117139
Sat 27/07/24 Croeso Day 6 National WOA Merthyr Common Tredegar SO117139
Sat 27/07/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA
Wed 31/07/24 Summer Series No 2 - Northumberlandia Local NATO NEOA Cramlington
Wed 31/07/24 Interlopers Sprintelope 17 (Edinburgh) Local INT SOA Pathhead Edinburgh
Thu 01/08/24 LEI Summer League 15 Local LEI EMOA Markfield urban Leicester SK490098
Thu 01/08/24 Dorset 2024 Summer MapRun League - August - Bearwood Local WSX SWOA Bearwood
Thu 01/08/24 Summer series 12 Local WCOC NWOA Armboth Fell Keswick
Sat 03/08/24 Wolds Mini Mountain Marathon Local LOG EMOA Massingberd Arms Louth TF369754
Tue 06/08/24 LEI Summer League 16 Local LEI EMOA Outwoods Loughborough SK515159
Tue 06/08/24 NWO Summer Urban Series Local NWO SWOA Cricklade Cricklade
Wed 07/08/24 Summer Series No 3 - Exhibition Park and Town Moor Local NATO NEOA Newcastle upon Tyne
Wed 07/08/24 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Baberton Edinburgh
Wed 07/08/24 Concord College Summer "O" Picnic Local WRE WMOA Concord College , Acton Burnell Shrewsbury SJ534021
Thu 08/08/24 Summer series 13 Local WCOC NWOA Blakeley and Flat Fell Cleator Moor
Sat 10/08/24 SBOC Summer League 10 & Saturday Park-O #4 Local SBOC WOA Gnoll Country Park Neath ss767976
Sat 10/08/24 NGOC League (sprint) Local NGOC SWOA Cheltenham College Cheltenham
Sat 10/08/24 BL Faulds Brow Local BL NWOA Faulds Brow, Caldbeck Carlisle NY304406
Sat 10/08/24 TVOC Saturday Series - TBC Local TVOC SCOA TBC
Sun 11/08/24 EMUL 2024 Coalville/Whitwick Urban TBC Regional LEI EMOA Coalville/Whitwick TBC Leicester
Wed 14/08/24 Summer Series No 4 - Nunsmoor North Local NATO NEOA Newcastle upon Tyne
Wed 14/08/24 LEI Summer League Presentation Local LEI EMOA Queen Elizabeth Diamond Jubilee Woods Ibstock SK384119
Wed 14/08/24 Sprintelope Dunfermline Local KFO SOA Dunfermline
Wed 14/08/24 War Memorial Park ,Coventry Local OD WMOA War Memorial Park Coventry
Thu 15/08/24 Summer series 14 Local WCOC NWOA Uldale Fells Wigton
Sat 17/08/24 Urban Summer Series #3 Local BKO SCOA Wildridings Bracknell SU862683
Sun 18/08/24 SBOC Summer League 11 - Summer Score Local SBOC WOA Pen Rhiw Wen Brynamman SN733187
Sun 18/08/24 EMUL 2024 Lincoln City Urban Regional LOG EMOA Boultham Park Lincoln SK965691
Sun 18/08/24 ESOC Ultrasprint Local ESOC SOA Easter Craiglockhart Hill Edinburgh NT233706
Sun 18/08/24 PARKHALL COUNTRY PARK SCORE +PICNIC/BBQ Local POTOC WMOA parkhall country park LONGTON
Sun 18/08/24 HH Urban Herts Uni and South Hatfield Regional HH SEOA Herts University Hatfield TL214071
Sun 18/08/24 Keyne-O 4 - Howe Park Wood Local SMOC EAOA Milton Keynes
Mon 19/08/24 Dorset 2024 Summer League - Christchurch Local WSX SWOA Christchurch
Tue 20/08/24 NWO Summer Urban Series Local NWO SWOA Pewsey Pewsey
Wed 21/08/24 Summer Series No 5 - Whitley Bay Links Local NATO NEOA Whitley Bay
Thu 22/08/24 Summer series 15 Local WCOC NWOA Matty Benn's Cleator Moor
Sat 24/08/24 White Rose National EBOR YHOA North Yorkshire North Yorkshire
Sat 24/08/24 Tayside Series 3 Local TAY SOA Balgay Park Dundee
Sat 24/08/24 Ted Finch Sprint Relay - Falkirk Helix & Kelpies Local FVO SOA Falkirk Helix Falkirk
Sun 25/08/24 MV Urban event National MV SEOA Dorking Dorking
Sun 25/08/24 White Rose and YHOA SuperLeague National EBOR YHOA North Yorkshire North Yorkshire
Sun 25/08/24 STAG Du'O' - 2person relay Local STAG SOA Cumbernauld Park Glasgow NS
Mon 26/08/24 White Rose Regional EBOR YHOA North Yorkshire North Yorkshire
Wed 28/08/24 Summer Series No 6 - Richardson Dees Park Local NATO NEOA Wallsend
Thu 29/08/24 Summer series 16 Local WCOC NWOA Greta Gorge Keswick
Sat 31/08/24 Urban Weekend - NGOC League Regional NGOC SWOA Stroud Stroud
Sat 31/08/24 N I Colour Series 5 Regional NWOC NIOA Moydamlaght Forest Draperstown
Sat 31/08/24 Scottish Sprint Championships (SOUL 6) Regional TAY SOA Crieff (tbc)
Sat 31/08/24 Linn of Dee: GB Team Selection Race (Middle) Local MAROC SOA Linn of Dee Braemar NO064900
Sat 31/08/24 SO ParkO6 - East Court, East Grinstead Local SO SEOA East Grinstead
Sun 01/09/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA North Berwick
Sun 01/09/24 WMUL Event - Worcester Urban Regional HOC WMOA Worcester
Sun 01/09/24 Yaxley Urban event Regional WAOC EAOA Yaxley, Peterborough Yaxley, Peterborough
Sun 01/09/24 BL Long-O Bampton Common Local BL NWOA Bampton Common, Helton Penrith NY490192
Sun 01/09/24 Muir of Dinnet: GB Team Selection Race (Long) Local MAROC SOA Muir of Dinnet Ballater NO406980
Wed 04/09/24 SBOC Summer League 12 - Sprint Local SBOC WOA Clyne Gardens Swansea
Thu 05/09/24 Double Sprint & yellow evening event Local DEE NWOA Liverpool University Liverpool
Sat 07/09/24 Scottish Orienteering League 4 (inc. Senior Home Internationals Individual) National FVO SOA Edinchip Lochearnhead NN588246
Sat 07/09/24 LVO Autumn Trophy Local LVO NIOA White Spots Park Newtownards
Sat 07/09/24 Ightenhill Urban Regional PFO NWOA Ightenhill Padiham TBA
Sat 07/09/24 �The 7 Kingdoms Isle of Man� Orienteering Event - Ballaugh Forest Area. Local IOM OK NWOA Ballaugh Forest Area Ballaugh SC354918
Sat 07/09/24 HH Saturday Series - Panshanger Local HH SEOA Panshanger Park Hertford TL276124
Sat 07/09/24 SO ParkO7 - Brooklands Park, Lancing Local SO SEOA Lancing
Sun 08/09/24 Senior Home Internationals Relays National FVO SOA Callander Crags Callander NN633081
Sun 08/09/24 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National tbc
Sun 08/09/24 NOR - Whitlingham - summer series Local NOR EAOA Norwich
Sun 08/09/24 HAVOC SWELL Regional HAVOC EAOA Dagnam Park Harold Hill TQ550927
Sun 08/09/24 SELOC urban - City Race Euro Tour, UKUL and NWUL Regional SELOC NWOA Salford Quays Salford
Sun 08/09/24 Farley Mount Local SOC SCOA Farley Mount Winchester SU425317
Sun 08/09/24 FVO SoSOL Regional FVO SOA Callander Crags Callander NN633081
Sun 08/09/24 MTBO score event Local BOK SWOA Mendips TBC Mendips
Sun 08/09/24 Winter League: Leskernick Local KERNO SWOA Leskernick Launceston SX182828
Wed 11/09/24 SBOC Summer League 13 - Sprint Local SBOC WOA Neath Neath
Thu 12/09/24 Double Sprint & yellow evening event Local DEE NWOA Grosvenor Park Chester
Fri 13/09/24 London EuroCity weekend Race 1 Regional DFOK SEOA Burgess Park Elephant and Castle
Sat 14/09/24 Dales Weekend Day 1 and YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) National AIRE YHOA Monk's Road Malham
Sat 14/09/24 City of London Race National SLOW SEOA tbc London
Sat 14/09/24 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Warmley Forest Park Bristol ST671736
Sat 14/09/24 SBOC Summer League 14 & Saturday Park-O #5 Local SBOC WOA Mynydd Mawr Country Park Tumble sn538128
Sat 14/09/24 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 15/09/24 Dales Weekend Day 2 and YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) National AIRE YHOA Malham Moor Malham
Sun 15/09/24 SOS Hatfield Forest Regional SOS EAOA Takeley
Sun 15/09/24 LOK Ultrasprint Regional LOK SEOA Waterlow Park Highgate
Sun 15/09/24 SWOC Local Local SWOC WOA Park Wood Dinas Powys
Sun 15/09/24 MAROC Corsedarder Local Event Local MAROC SOA Corsedarder Aboyne
Sun 15/09/24 Croy Hill SoSOL Regional CLYDE SOA Croy
Wed 18/09/24 SBOC Summer League 15 - Sprint Local SBOC WOA Sandy Water Park Llanelli
Sat 21/09/24 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) National DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Braunton SS463351
Sat 21/09/24 Tayside Series 4 Local TAY SOA Camperdown Park Dundee
Sat 21/09/24 HEM HEATH WOODS Local POTOC WMOA wedgwood car park NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
Sat 21/09/24 INVOC - Scottish Orienteering Urban League Event (SOUL 7) Regional INVOC SOA Nairn
Sat 21/09/24 SROC autumn series event 1 Local SROC NWOA Lancaster University Lancaster
Sat 21/09/24 SN Saturday Series 1 Local SN SEOA tba tba
Sun 22/09/24 NOR - Houghen Regional NOR EAOA Norwich
Sun 22/09/24 SYO Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Cowms Rocks Snake Pass
Sun 22/09/24 Regional Urban (UKUL) Regional CLOK NEOA Barnard Castle Town Centre Barnard Castle NZ055163
Sun 22/09/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Burnt Woods & Green Hows Newby Bridge
Sun 22/09/24 TVOC Urban Regional Event Regional TVOC SCOA Thame Thame
Sun 22/09/24 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) Regional DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Braunton SS463351
Sun 22/09/24 MOR - Scottish Orienteering Urban League Event - Burghead (SOUL 8) Regional MOR SOA Burghead Elgin
Wed 25/09/24 SBOC Summer League 16 - Sprint Local SBOC WOA Swansea Marina Swansea SS664923
Sat 28/09/24 Junior Inter Regional Championships National NGOC SWOA Mallards Pike Cinderford
Sat 28/09/24 CLARO Sprint Regional CLARO YHOA Harlow Carr Harrogate
Sat 28/09/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA
Sat 28/09/24 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Mallards Pike Cinderford
Sat 28/09/24 KFO Orienteering in Fife Local KFO SOA Harran Hill, Lochore Meadows Country Park Lochgelly
Sat 28/09/24 Autumn series 1 inc. Schools League - Birkenhead Park Local DEE NWOA Birkenhead Park Birkenhead SJ307891
Sat 28/09/24 BKO Autumn Saturday event Local BKO SCOA Benyons Inclosure Mortimer SU630641
Sat 28/09/24 DFOK Family Orienteering Local DFOK SEOA Joydens Wood Bexley
Sat 28/09/24 SO ParkO8 - Hove Park, Hove Local SO SEOA Hove
Sun 29/09/24 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays National BOK SWOA Sandford and Lyncombe Woods Churchill, North Somerset ST433592
Sun 29/09/24 WAOC local event Local WAOC EAOA Cambourne Cambourne
Sun 29/09/24 BL High Pike Cumbrian Galoppen Regional BL NWOA High Pike, Hesket Newmarket Carlisle NY307374
Sun 29/09/24 Local and SWELL event Local CHIG SEOA Birchanger Woods Bishops Stortford
Sun 29/09/24 Callendar Park local event Local FVO SOA Callendar Park Falkirk
Sun 29/09/24 EMOA League 2024 Calke Park Regional DVO EMOA Calke Park Derby SK355240
Sun 29/09/24 Winter League: tbc Regional KERNO SWOA tbc
Sat 05/10/24 VHI Individual & NI Long Distance Champs 2024 National FERMO NIOA Gortin Glen Omagh
Sat 05/10/24 October Odyssey Day 1 National CLOK NEOA North East
Sat 05/10/24 SBOC Summer League 17 & Saturday Park-O #6 Local SBOC WOA Dunvant Brickworks Swansea SN840155
Sat 05/10/24 QO Forest League 1 Local QO SWOA Quantocks North (to be confirmed) Williton
Sat 05/10/24 HH Saturday Series - Verulamium Local HH SEOA Verulamium Park St Albans TL136072
Sat 05/10/24 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Local INT SOA Braidburn Valley Edinburgh NT242694
Sat 05/10/24 SO SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Local SO SEOA Newtimber Hill Pyecombe, A23 north of Brighton
Sun 06/10/24 Veteran Home Internationals Relay National FERMO NIOA Seskinore Omagh
Sun 06/10/24 SE Middle Distance Champs Regional GO SEOA Puttenham Farnham
Sun 06/10/24 October Odyssey Day 2 National CLOK NEOA North East
Sun 06/10/24 East Midlands Urban League 2024 Regional NOC EMOA Nottingham City Nottingham
Sun 06/10/24 Bury St Edmunds Urban Regional SUFFOC EAOA Bury St Edmunds Bury St Edmunds TL859642
Sun 06/10/24 Wessex South West League Regional WSX SWOA Holmsley & Bisterne Close Bransgore
Sun 06/10/24 AYROC SoSOL Local AYROC SOA Dean Castle Country Park Kilmarnock
Sat 12/10/24 Junior Home Internationals Individual National EAOA Sheringham Park Sheringham
Sat 12/10/24 British School Score Championships tbc National WIM SWOA Moors Valley tbc Ringwood
Sat 12/10/24 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Flaxley Cinderford
Sat 12/10/24 DEE Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) Thurstaston Regional DEE NWOA Royden Park West Kirby SJ245858
Sat 12/10/24 BL Miltonrigg Wood Local BL NWOA Miltonrigg Wood Brampton NY563617
Sat 12/10/24 TVOC Saturday Series - TBC Local TVOC SCOA Kings Wood High Wycombe
Sat 12/10/24 New Forest Local SOC SCOA New Forest Lyndhurst
Sat 12/10/24 Ladderedge country [park Local POTOC WMOA LEEK SJ972561
Sat 12/10/24 SN Saturday Series 2 Local SN SEOA tba tba
Sun 13/10/24 Junior Home Internationals Relay National EAOA Sheringham Park Sheringham
Sun 13/10/24 DEE Weekend Chester Urban (UKOL) National DEE NWOA Chester City Chester SJ405662
Sun 13/10/24 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Weston Woods Weston super Mare ST326626
Sun 13/10/24 Stratford Urban (tbc) - WMUL Regional OD WMOA Stratford Stratford
Sun 13/10/24 Sarum South West League Regional SARUM SWOA Everleigh North TBC Pewsey
Sun 13/10/24 FVO Local Event - venue TBC Local FVO SOA Forth Valley area
Sun 13/10/24 HH - Jack of Herts - Whippendell Local HH SEOA Whippendell Woods Watford TQ072985
Sun 13/10/24 SO Regional Event - Houghton Forest, Arundel Regional SO SEOA Houghton Forest Arundel
Wed 16/10/24 SBOC MapRun #1 Local SBOC WOA Swansea
Sat 19/10/24 HALO Urban Event Regional HALO YHOA Barton-upon-Humber Barton-upon-Humber
Sat 19/10/24 N I Colour Series 6 Regional LVO NIOA Glenariff forest park Cargan
Sat 19/10/24 Autumn/Winters LOPs No 1 - Weetslade Local NATO NEOA Killingworth
Sat 19/10/24 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 19/10/24 SELOC Saturday series (6) Part of Compass Sport Final weekend Local SELOC NWOA Pennington Flash Leigh SJ643990
Sat 19/10/24 DFOK Family Orienteering Local DFOK SEOA Lullingstone Country Park Eynsford TQ526638
Sat 19/10/24 SO SOG A2 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Local SO SEOA Abbots Wood Polegate, near A27 / A22 north of Eastbourne
Sun 20/10/24 CompassSport Cup Final Major PFO NWOA Lancashire
Sun 20/10/24 Club Championships Allestree Park Local DVO EMOA Alestree Park Derby SK348407
Sun 20/10/24 EMUL 2024 LOG Urban Regional LOG EMOA Bourne Bourne TF096201
Sun 20/10/24 Whitchurch Common Regional DEVON SWOA Whitchurch Common Tavistock
Sun 20/10/24 NWO 4 Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Cherhill Calne SU047693
Wed 23/10/24 SROC Night Street league event 1 Local SROC NWOA Preston
Thu 24/10/24 Night Orienteering Event - South Barrule Forest. Local IOM OK NWOA South Barrule Forest. Foxdale Village. SC274766
Sat 26/10/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA
Sat 26/10/24 DFOK Urban (UK Urban League) Regional DFOK SEOA Thamesmead Abbey Wood TQ473791
Sat 26/10/24 Keppernach Regional event (inc. JIA Relay) Regional INVOC SOA Nairn
Sat 26/10/24 BKO Autumn Regional event Regional BKO SCOA Swinley East Bracknell SU906661
Sat 26/10/24 QO Forest League 2 Local QO SWOA Wilmots Pool (to be confirmed) Bridgwater ST155381
Sat 26/10/24 SROC autumn series event 2 Local SROC NWOA Beacon Fell Preston
Sun 27/10/24 EPOC Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 27/10/24 HAVOC EAL + SWELL Regional HAVOC EAOA Weald Country Park Brentwood TQ567940
Sun 27/10/24 Slaley Hall Local NATO NEOA Slaley Hall Estate Hexham
Sun 27/10/24 SBOC Welsh League & Winter League 1 & Club Champs Regional SBOC WOA Ogof Ffynnon Ddu Swansea SN854158
Sun 27/10/24 EMOA League 2024 Cademan TBC Regional LEI EMOA Cademan and Thringstone Woods (TBC) Loughborough
Sun 27/10/24 Scottish Orienteering League 5 (inc. Junior Inter-Area Individual) National BASOC SOA Alvie Estate Kingussie
Sun 27/10/24 Oxford City Race Regional OUOC SCOA Central Oxford Oxford
Mon 28/10/24 Tayside Halloween Event & Social Local TAY SOA Macrostie Park Crieff
Sat 02/11/24 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Cranham Gloucester
Sat 02/11/24 Salisbury Urban Race 2024 (UKOL) National SARUM SWOA Salisbury City Salisbury
Sat 02/11/24 BL Keswick Golf Course Night Event (NWNL) Local BL NWOA Keswick Golf Course, Threlkeld Keswick NY332254
Sat 02/11/24 SWOC Local Local SWOC WOA Aberedw Rocks Buith Wells
Sat 02/11/24 Autumn Challenge Orienteering Event - Tholt y Will Glen & Forest Area Local IOM OK NWOA Tholt y Will Glen & Forest Area Sulby Village SC373890
Sat 02/11/24 HH Saturday Series - Fairlands Valley Local HH SEOA Fairlands Valley Stevenage TL246228
Sun 03/11/24 November Classic (UKOL) National SOC SCOA Kings Garn Gutter Lyndhurst
Sun 03/11/24 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sun 03/11/24 SOS The Broaks Regional SOS EAOA Gosfield
Sun 03/11/24 Stirling City Race - Dunblane East (UK Urban League) (SOUL 9) Regional FVO SOA East Dunblane Dunblane
Sun 03/11/24 Waun Y Llyn Local ERYRI WOA Waun Y Llyn Country Park Caergwle SJ286576
Sun 03/11/24 Nesscliffe - WMOA League Event Regional WRE WMOA Nesscliffe Village Hall Shrewsbury SJ389188
Wed 06/11/24 SROC Night Street league event 2 Local SROC NWOA Morecambe Morecambe
Sat 09/11/24 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Clifton & The Downs Bristol ST573748
Sat 09/11/24 SELOC Saturday series (7) Local SELOC NWOA Amberswood Wigan SD603038
Sat 09/11/24 Scottish Score Championships Regional INT SOA Gorebridge
Sat 09/11/24 Autumn Series no 2 Local event incorporating Schools League Local DEE NWOA Cheshire
Sat 09/11/24 SO SOG A3 - Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe, Turners Hill & Crawley Local SO SEOA Cowdray Forest Between Balcombe, Turners Hill & Crawley
Sun 10/11/24 YHOA SuperLeague Regional SYO YHOA Blacka Moor Sheffield
Sun 10/11/24 SLOW SEL event National SLOW SEOA Hankley Common tbc
Sun 10/11/24 SBOC Trail Challenge #1 Local SBOC WOA Cefn Bryn Reynoldston SS482901
Sun 10/11/24 Regional Long Distance Regional CLOK NEOA Hutton Lowcross & Roseberry Common Guisborough NZ603135
Sun 10/11/24 ESOC SOUL 10 Regional ESOC SOA Peebles
Sun 10/11/24 WML Event - Eymore Regional HOC WMOA Eymore Kidderminster
Sun 10/11/24 Cumbrian galoppen Regional WCOC NWOA Rannerdale Cockermouth
Sun 10/11/24 NWO 4 Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Hens Wood Marlborough SU246686
Mon 11/11/24 Wessex Night League -Tisbury Local SARUM SWOA Tisbury TBC Tisbury TBC
Wed 13/11/24 SBOC MapRun #2 Local SBOC WOA Swansea
Sat 16/11/24 DEE Night Event incorporating the Army Inter-Corps Champs Regional DEE NWOA Altcar Camp Formby
Sat 16/11/24 N I Colour Series 7 Regional FERMO NIOA Todds Leap/Dunmoyle Forest Dungannon
Sat 16/11/24 BL Rickerby Park Local BL NWOA Rickerby Park Carlisle NY406570
Sat 16/11/24 Autumn/Winter LOPs No 2 - Silverlink Local NATO NEOA Shiremoor
Sat 16/11/24 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 16/11/24 TVOC Saturday Series - TBC Local TVOC SCOA Coombe Hill South Wendover
Sat 16/11/24 NE Night Championships Regional NN NEOA Aykley Heads, Durham Durham
Sat 16/11/24 Downs Banks Local POTOC WMOA Barlaston Downs STONE SJ900365
Sat 16/11/24 FVO Club Championships & Open Colour-Coded event (inc. SSS Individual) Local FVO SOA Kippendavie Dunblane NN789016
Sat 16/11/24 SN Saturday Series 3 Local SN SEOA tba tba
Sat 16/11/24 Wessex Region Night League - Studland Dunes Local WSX SWOA Shell Bay Car Park Studland
Sat 16/11/24 SO SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Slindon Local SO SEOA Slindon Wood Slindon, just north of A27 / A29 junction
Sun 17/11/24 British Schools Orienteering Championships National DFOK SEOA Shorne Woods Country Park Gravesend TQ685700
Sun 17/11/24 DEE Event incorporating the Army Inter-Corps Championships Regional DEE NWOA Altcar Camp Formby
Sun 17/11/24 Mildenhall North Regional EAOA Mildenhall
Sun 17/11/24 Mildenhall North Regional WAOC EAOA Mildenhall North Mildenhall
Sun 17/11/24 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Dowards Monmouth
Sun 17/11/24 East Midlands League 2024 Regional NOC EMOA Shirebrook Wood TBC Mansfield
Sun 17/11/24 Golden Dagger Local DEVON SWOA Golden Dagger Postbridge
Sun 17/11/24 WIM South West League Regional WIM SWOA tbc
Sun 17/11/24 KFO Orienteering and ESOA Championships Regional KFO SOA Blairadam Forest Kelty
Sun 17/11/24 Durham Urban Event Regional NN NEOA Durham
Sun 17/11/24 MAROC Cambus O'May Regional Regional MAROC SOA Cambus O'May Ballater
Sun 17/11/24 Scottish Student Championship relays Local STUOC SOA Falkirk Wheel Falkirk NS854800
Wed 20/11/24 SROC Night Street league event 3 Local SROC NWOA Clayton Le Woods Preston
Sat 23/11/24 YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Sat 23/11/24 SBOC Winter League 2 - Night Local SBOC WOA Merthyr Mawr Bridgend SS837770
Sat 23/11/24 3rd Nox et Dies inc. 35th TINTO Twin - NIGHT EVENT Local STAG SOA Lanark CP & Moor Lanark NS900430
Sat 23/11/24 Informal - Blackwater Local WSX SWOA Blackwater Burley
Sat 23/11/24 SO SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Adjacent M23 at Crawley Local SO SEOA Oldhouse Warren Adjacent M23 to south of Maidenbower, Crawley
Sun 24/11/24 SAX SE League event National SAX SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 24/11/24 EMOA League 2024 Longstone Moor TBC Regional DVO EMOA Longstone Moor TBC Bakewell TBC
Sun 24/11/24 SBOC Winter League 3 Local SBOC WOA Whiteford Burrows Swansea ss441946
Sun 24/11/24 Stowe National Trust Regional SMOC EAOA Buckingham
Sun 24/11/24 Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Haverigg Bent Hills Haverigg
Sun 24/11/24 QO South West League & Forest League 3 Regional QO SWOA Aisholt Common (to be confirmed) Bridgwater
Sun 24/11/24 3rd Nox et Dies inc. 35th TINTO Twin - DAY EVENT-SoSOL Regional STAG SOA Lanark CP & Moor Lanark NS900430
Sun 24/11/24 SCOA League Event Regional BADO SCOA Chawton Park Wood Alton SU688366
Sat 30/11/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA
Sat 30/11/24 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Parkend Lydney
Sat 30/11/24 SROC night event Local SROC NWOA Nicky Nook Garstang
Sat 30/11/24 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Breakheart Hill Dursley ST756968
Sun 01/12/24 STAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 Regional STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 01/12/24 STAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 Regional STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 01/12/24 STAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 Regional STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 01/12/24 AIRE Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Roundhay Park Leeds
Sun 01/12/24 SN Trophy, SE League & SE Long Champs National SN SEOA Ash Ranges Aldershot
Sun 01/12/24 SWOC Local & Welsh League Local SWOC WOA Cwm Lickey Cwmbran
Sun 01/12/24 Tangham EAL Regional SUFFOC EAOA Woodbridge
Sun 01/12/24 NWO 4 Colour Event Local NWO SWOA TBC Marlborough
Sun 01/12/24 SROC Morecambe Urban event Regional SROC NWOA Morecambe Morecambe
Sun 01/12/24 Winter League: tbc Regional KERNO SWOA tbc
Wed 04/12/24 SROC Night Street league event 4 Local SROC NWOA Halton Lancaster
Sat 07/12/24 BOK Club Champs Local BOK SWOA Bristol University Vet Labs, Langford Churchill
Sat 07/12/24 NWNL Hurstwood North Local PFO NWOA Hurstwood village Burnley SD882312
Sat 07/12/24 BL Gelt Woods Local BL NWOA Gelt Woods Brampton NY519591
Sat 07/12/24 Autumn/Winter LOPs No 3 - Ashington Forest Local NEOA Ashington
Sat 07/12/24 SELOC Saturday series (8) Local SELOC NWOA Springfield Park Rochdale SD873119
Sat 07/12/24 Southern Night Championships 2024 Regional BKO SCOA Star Posts Bracknell SU875659
Sat 07/12/24 Autumn series no 3 - Local event inc. Schools League Local DEE NWOA Chester
Sat 07/12/24 HH Saturday Series - Stanborough Local HH SEOA Stanborough Park Welwyn Garden City TL227110
Sat 07/12/24 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Local INT SOA t.b.c. Edinburgh
Sat 07/12/24 SO SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, East of Goodwood Racecourse Local SO SEOA Selhurst Park Just east of Goodwood Racecourse
Sat 07/12/24 HOC Club Championships 2024 Local HOC WMOA Lickey Hills Barnt Green
Sun 08/12/24 NOR - Beeston Regis Regional NOR EAOA Sheringham
Sun 08/12/24 HALO Regional and YHOA SuperLeague? Regional HALO YHOA Humberside
Sun 08/12/24 CHIG SE League National CHIG SEOA Epping Forest (far East) tbc
Sun 08/12/24 SBOC Trail Challenge #2 Local SBOC WOA Afan Forest Park Port Talbot ss820950
Sun 08/12/24 Hurstwood North Regional Regional PFO NWOA Hurstwood village Burnley SD882312
Sun 08/12/24 Devon South West League Regional DEVON SWOA Harcombe Exeter SX893823
Sun 08/12/24 Brandon Wood WML Event (tbc) Regional OD WMOA Coventry SP386762
Sun 08/12/24 Tayside Christmas Score Event at Lunch Local TAY SOA Perth
Sun 08/12/24 Hincheslea Local SOC SCOA Hincheslea Brockenhurst SU254009
Sun 08/12/24 Duncraggan & Little Druim local event Local FVO SOA Duncraggan Brig o'Turk
Wed 11/12/24 SBOC MapRun #3 Local SBOC WOA Swansea
Sat 14/12/24 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Lightning Tree Hill Cinderford
Sat 14/12/24 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 14/12/24 TVOC Saturday Series - TBC Local TVOC SCOA TBC
Sat 14/12/24 Wessex Region Night League - Yule Poole Night Race Local WSX SWOA Poole Poole
Sat 14/12/24 Sarum Winter event Local SARUM SCOA Larkhill TBC Larkhill
Sun 15/12/24 Mole Festive Event Regional MV SEOA Netley Heath Dorking
Sun 15/12/24 Regional Middle Distance Regional CLOK NEOA Cod Beck Osmotherley SE473972
Sun 15/12/24 EMOA League 2024 New AreaTBC Regional LEI EMOA New Area TBC/Outwoods Back up Leicester
Sun 15/12/24 Wrekin Club Champs Local WRE WMOA Gregynog ( tbc ) Newtown SO084975
Sun 15/12/24 Sarum Winter event Local SARUM SWOA Larkhill TBC Larkhill
Wed 18/12/24 SROC Night Street league event 5 Local SROC NWOA Horwich horwich
Sat 21/12/24 YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA Alverthorpe Meadows Wakefield
Sun 22/12/24 EPOC Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Alverthorpe Meadows Wakefield
Sun 22/12/24 Festive Frolics Local NATO NEOA Plessey Woods Bedlington
Sun 22/12/24 SBOC Winter League 4 & Xmas Social Local SBOC WOA Crymlyn Burrows Swansea SS704930
Sun 22/12/24 TVOC Regional Event Regional TVOC SCOA High Wycombe High Wycombe
Sun 22/12/24 East Midlands League 2024 Regional NOC EMOA Walesby Forest & Boughton Brake Ollerton
Thu 26/12/24 Boxing Day Orienteering Event - Archallagan Forest. Local IOM OK NWOA Archallagan Forest. Foxdale Village. SC303778
Fri 27/12/24 SO "Elizabeth Brown memorial" Xmas Score Local SO SEOA Eartham tbc
Sat 28/12/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic Local ELO SOA
Sun 29/12/24 EBOR Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sun 29/12/24 Xmas novelty event Local DEVON SWOA Parke NT Bovey Tracey
Mon 30/12/24 SN Regional event Regional SN SEOA Wellington College tba
Wed 01/01/25 New Year's Day Score Local NGOC SWOA tbc tbc
Wed 01/01/25 SROC 60th anniversary New Year Cracker Local SROC NWOA Lancaster University Lancaster
Wed 01/01/25 EMUL League 2025 Derby City Local DVO EMOA Derby SK352366
Sat 04/01/25 YHOA Night League Regional AIRE YHOA Temple Newsam Leeds
Sat 04/01/25 SBOC Winter League 5 - Night Local SBOC WOA Oxwich Burrows Swansea SS501865
Sat 04/01/25 SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington, West Sussex (adjacent A24) Local SO SEOA Washington Common Adjacent A24 between Washington & Ashington
Sun 05/01/25 AIRE Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Temple Newsam Leeds
Sun 05/01/25 SWOC 50th Urban Regional SWOC WOA Cardiff Bay Cardiff
Sun 05/01/25 Winter League: tbc Regional KERNO SWOA tbc
Wed 08/01/25 SROC Night Street league event 6 Local SROC NWOA Heysham Heysham
Sat 11/01/25 Wessex Region Night League - Cold Harbour Local WSX SWOA Cold Harbour Wareham
Sat 11/01/25 SBOC Trail Challenge #3 Local SBOC WOA Three Cliffs Bay Swansea SS526884
Sun 12/01/25 BOK Regional & SW League event Regional BOK SWOA Forest of Dean TBC Coleford
Sun 12/01/25 NOR - Lynford Regional NOR EAOA Thetford
Sun 12/01/25 SYO Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Wed 15/01/25 SBOC MapRun #4 Local SBOC WOA Swansea
Sat 18/01/25 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Lightmoor & New Beechenhust Cinderford
Sat 18/01/25 YHOA Night League Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sat 18/01/25 SELOC NWNL Local SELOC NWOA tbc
Sat 18/01/25 SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, East of Burgess Hill Local SO SEOA Ditchling Common East of Burgess Hill
Sun 19/01/25 DFOK SE League event National DFOK SEOA Westerham Sevenoaks
Sun 19/01/25 Tunstall Forest (new area) Regional SUFFOC EAOA Woodbridge
Sun 19/01/25 CLARO Urban event Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Sun 19/01/25 NWO South West League Regional NWO SWOA TBC Marlborough
Sun 19/01/25 Bentley and Fritham Local SOC SCOA Bentley and Fritham Lyndhurst SU252119
Wed 22/01/25 SROC Night Street league event 7 Local SROC NWOA Helmshore Helmshore
Sat 25/01/25 YHOA Night League Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sat 25/01/25 Concorde Chase Urban 2025 Regional BKO SCOA Woosehill (Chestnut Park) Wokingham SU786688
Sat 25/01/25 SN Saturday Series 4 Local SN SEOA tba tba
Sat 25/01/25 Informal - Wareham Forest NW Local WSX SWOA Wareham Forest NW Wareham
Sun 26/01/25 Concorde Chase Forest & SCOA Championship 2025 National BKO SCOA Cold Ash Thatcham
Sun 26/01/25 HAVOC SWELL Regional HAVOC EAOA Thorndon Park Brentwood, Essex TQ611914
Sun 26/01/25 SBOC Winter League 6 Local SBOC WOA Carneddau Builth Wells SO063545
Sun 26/01/25 Woodbury Common Regional DEVON SWOA Woodbury Common Woodbury
Sat 01/02/25 SBOC Winter League 7 - Night Local SBOC WOA Carnau Gwynion - TBC Ystradgynlais
Sat 01/02/25 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA TBC Bristol
Sat 01/02/25 Wessex Night League - Martin Down Local SARUM SWOA Martin Down TBC Salisbury
Sun 02/02/25 High Lodge Regional WAOC EAOA High Lodge Thetford
Sun 02/02/25 GO SE League and SE Long Champs National GO SEOA Blackheath tbc
Sun 02/02/25 EPOC Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 02/02/25 Dorset Delight Local WSX SWOA Affpuddle Affpuddle
Wed 05/02/25 SROC Night Street league event 8 Local SROC NWOA Leyland Leyland
Sat 08/02/25 British Night Championships (UKOL) Major FVO SOA Touch Muir Stirling NS746916
Sat 08/02/25 QO Forest League 4 Local QO SWOA Culmstock (to be confirmed) Wellington
Sat 08/02/25 SBOC Trail Challenge #4 Local SBOC WOA Glasfynydd Forest Sennybridge SN820271
Sun 09/02/25 MV SE League event National MV SEOA White Downs and W Ranmore Dorking
Sun 09/02/25 NOR - Houghen Regional NOR EAOA Norwich
Sun 09/02/25 South West League: area tbc, Cornwall Regional KERNO SWOA tbc
Wed 12/02/25 SBOC MapRun #5 Local SBOC WOA Swansea
Sat 15/02/25 YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA Humberside
Sat 15/02/25 NWO WNL Night Event Local NWO SWOA Copse Wood Burbage SU281618
Sat 15/02/25 SN Saturday Series 5 Local SN SEOA tba tba
Sun 16/02/25 EM Championships National LEI EMOA Martinshaw and Ratby Woodlands Leicester
Sun 16/02/25 NWO 4 Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Copse Wood Burbage SU281618
Sun 16/02/25 SBOC Winter League 8 Local SBOC WOA Pen Rhiw Wen Swansea
Sun 16/02/25 Virtuous Lady Regional DEVON SWOA Virtuous Lady Yelverton
Mon 17/02/25 Wessex Region Night League - Bournemouth Town & Chines Local WSX SWOA Bournemouth Bournemouth
Wed 19/02/25 SROC Night Street league event 9 Local SROC NWOA Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
Sat 22/02/25 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Soudley Cinderford
Sat 22/02/25 AIRE Sprint - tbc Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sun 23/02/25 CompassSport Cup Heat National AIRE YHOA Middleton Park Leeds
Sun 23/02/25 CompassSport Cup Heat National CHIG SEOA Wormley Woods Hertford
Sun 23/02/25 CompassSport Cup Heat National NOC EMOA Clumber Park Nottingham
Sun 23/02/25 SE Middle Distance Champs Regional LOK SEOA Scratchwood tbc
Sun 23/02/25 CompassSport Cup Heat National SOA Scotland
Sun 23/02/25 CompassSport Cup Heat National SELOC NWOA North West
Sun 23/02/25 CompassSport Cup Heat National WRE WMOA Stapeley & Rorrington (tbc) Pontesbury
Sun 23/02/25 CompassSport Cup Heat National QO SWOA Croydon Hill (to be confirmed) Minehead ST177375
Sat 01/03/25 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Painswick Stroud
Sat 01/03/25 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA TBC Bristol
Sun 02/03/25 Welsh Championships National ERYRI WOA North Wales North Wales
Sun 02/03/25 HH SE League Event National HH SEOA tbc tba
Sun 02/03/25 EMOA League 2025 Shining Cliff Local DVO EMOA Shining Cliff Belper SK325531
Wed 05/03/25 SROC Night Street league event 10 Local SROC NWOA Lancaster Lancaster
Sat 08/03/25 SN Saturday Series 6 Local SN SEOA tba tba
Sat 08/03/25 SBOC Trail Challenge #5 Local SBOC WOA Llanmadoc Swansea SS431924
Sun 09/03/25 SROC Red Rose Classic National SROC NWOA Whitbarrow Kendal
Sun 09/03/25 Sarum Saunter and Southern Championships 2025 National SARUM SWOA Great Ridge Chicklade
Sun 09/03/25 Royston urban event Regional WAOC EAOA Royston Royston
Sun 09/03/25 EBOR Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York/North Yorkshire
Wed 12/03/25 SBOC MapRun #6 Local SBOC WOA Swansea
Wed 12/03/25 SROC Night Street league finale and prize giving Local SROC NWOA Preston
Sun 16/03/25 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Major MV SEOA Holmbush and Buchan Country Park Crawley
Sat 22/03/25 BUCS Individual - may be SHUOC on new date National AUOC SOA tbc
Sun 23/03/25 NOR - Felbrigg Regional NOR EAOA Cromer
Sun 23/03/25 CLARO Middle Distance Regional CLARO YHOA Plumpton Rocks Harrogate
Sun 23/03/25 SBOC Winter League 9 Regional SBOC WOA Pembrey Llanelli
Sun 23/03/25 BUCS Relays - may be SHUOC on new date National AUOC SOA tbc
Sun 23/03/25 Bridgwater Urban Regional QO SWOA Bridgwater Bridgwater
Sun 23/03/25 NWO 4 Colour Event Local NWO SWOA TBC Faringdon