DateEvent (click for details)LevelClubRegionVenue/MapNearest TownGridRef
Sun 29/05/22 BOK Regional Urban Event & SEOUL urban league Regional BOK SWOA Shepton Mallet Shepton Mallet ST619432
Fri 03/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 1 Regional KERNO SWOA Tavistock Tavistock SX476735
Sat 04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 National KERNO SWOA Leskernick Hill Launceston SX198782
Sun 05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Regional KERNO SWOA Mt Edgcumbe Plymouth SX441514
Wed 08/06/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 Local BOK SWOA Hanham Bristol ST644716
Thu 09/06/22 Evening Maprun Score Local NGOC SWOA Monmouth Monmouth
Sat 11/06/22 British Sprint Relay Championships Major YHOA Leeds Beckett University - Headingley Campus Leeds
Sat 11/06/22 Blandford Stour Meadows - Summer MapRun League Local WIM SWOA Stour Meadows Car Park Blandford
Sun 12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major AIRE YHOA Leeds University Leeds SE293345
Sun 12/06/22 NWO Relay Local NWO SWOA Coate Water Swindon SU178827
Sun 12/06/22 Cockington Maprun Local DEVON SWOA Cockington Torquay
Tue 14/06/22 Avon Valley Schools event Activity SARUM SWOA Zouch Primary School Tidworth
Wed 15/06/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 Local BOK SWOA Nailsea Nailsea
Sat 18/06/22 Heart of England Urban Races -Coventry National OD WMOA Coventry City Coventry
Sun 19/06/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour National HOC WMOA Birmingham
Wed 22/06/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 8 Local BOK SWOA Troopers Hill & Conham Vale Bristol
Thu 23/06/22 Evening Maprun Score Local NGOC SWOA Coleford Coleford
Sat 25/06/22 SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event Regional SBOC WOA Broughton Burrows Swansea SS416925
Sat 25/06/22 Summer Park Series #2 Local BKO SCOA Ashenbury Park Reading
Wed 29/06/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9 Local BOK SWOA Wells Wells ST543461
Sat 02/07/22 BOK Club Champs & Score event Local BOK SWOA Sandford & Lyncombe Woods Bristol ST421590
Sun 03/07/22 Moonraker Relay Local SARUM SWOA Warminster Garrison Warminster
Sun 03/07/22 Summer Series Local KERNO SWOA Falmouth Falmouth SW802312
Wed 06/07/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 10 Local BOK SWOA Chipping Sodbury Chipping Sodbury
Thu 07/07/22 Evening Maprun Score Local NGOC SWOA Cleeve Hill footpaths Cheltenham
Sat 09/07/22 NGOC League - 2x2 Relay Local NGOC SWOA Leckhampton Hill Cheltenham
Sat 09/07/22 Find Your Way Summer Series Local WSX SWOA Boscombe Seafront Boscombe SZ112912
Sat 09/07/22 TVOC Saturday Series (TBC) Local TVOC SCOA University Parks and Science Area (TBC) Oxford
Sun 10/07/22 NWO UKUL Urban Event Regional NWO SWOA Calne Calne
Sun 10/07/22 Great Plantation Local DEVON SWOA Great Plantation Bovey Tracey SX822749
Wed 13/07/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 11 Local BOK SWOA Kingsweston Bristol
Sat 16/07/22 SEOUL Cove Regional Urban Regional SN SCOA Totland and Pinewood Park Farnborough
Sat 16/07/22 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Nine Wells Coleford
Tue 19/07/22 Evening Maprun Score Local NGOC SWOA Randwick and Whiteshill Stroud
Wed 20/07/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 12 Local BOK SWOA Portishead Portishead
Sun 24/07/22 Hardy Relay Local WSX SWOA Littledown Sports Centre Bournemouth SZ125939
Sun 24/07/22 BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event Regional BADO SCOA New Alresford New Alresford SU588327
Sun 24/07/22 Summer Series Local KERNO SWOA Truro Truro
Sun 24/07/22 Sidmouth Maprun Local DEVON SWOA Sidmouth town centre and surrounding area Sidmouth
Sun 24/07/22 Sidmouth Maprun Local DEVON SWOA Sidmouth
Thu 04/08/22 Evening Maprun Score Local NGOC SWOA Cleddon Chepstow
Thu 18/08/22 Evening Maprun Score Local NGOC SWOA Kingsthorne Hereford
Sat 20/08/22 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Dean Close School Cheltenham
Sat 20/08/22 Moors Valley - Summer MapRun League Local WIM SWOA Moors Valley Country Park Ringwood
Sat 20/08/22 Summer Park Series #3 + Club Picnic Local BKO SCOA Sandhurst Memorial Park Sandhurst
Sun 21/08/22 Summer Series Local KERNO SWOA Wadebridge Wadebridge SW995723
Mon 29/08/22 SEOUL Urban event Regional NGOC SWOA Nailsworth Nailsworth
Sat 10/09/22 NGOC League Regional NGOC SWOA Parkend Lydney
Sat 10/09/22 QO Club Championships Local QO SWOA tbc
Sun 11/09/22 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National COBOC WMOA Birmingham
Sun 11/09/22 TVOC Urban Regional Event (TBC) Regional TVOC SCOA Abingdon (TBC) Abingdon TBC
Sun 11/09/22 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Blaise Castle Estate Bristol ST559787
Sun 11/09/22 New Forest Local Local SOC SCOA Hincheslea, Set thorns and Yewtree Bottom New Milton SU253006
Sun 11/09/22 Summer Series Local KERNO SWOA Liskeard Liskeard
Sat 17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) National DEVON SWOA Hound Tor & Hay Tor Bovey Tracey SX739783
Sun 18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 Regional DEVON SWOA Hound Tor & Hay Tor Bovey Tracey SX739783
Sun 18/09/22 Church Hill Regional HOC WMOA Redditch
Sat 24/09/22 Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole National SBOC WOA Stackpole Stackpole, Dyfed SR975937
Sat 24/09/22 Find Your Way Summer Series Local WSX SWOA Milldown Blandford SY882074
Sun 25/09/22 Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby Regional SBOC WOA Tenby Tenby SN701016
Sun 25/09/22 Hanley -West Mids Urban League Regional POTOC WMOA Hanley
Sun 25/09/22 QO South West Orienteering League Regional QO SWOA Triscombe Stone Bridgwater ST163359
Sat 01/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships National MWOC WOA Moel y Geifr, Trawsfynydd Porthmadoc SH670370
Sat 01/10/22 TVOC Saturday Series Local TVOC SCOA Coombe Hill South Wendover
Sun 02/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National MWOC WOA Llechwedd gain Porthmadoc SH730320
Sun 02/10/22 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Hens Wood Marlborough SU246686
Sun 02/10/22 Wessex Dorset Delight Event Regional WSX SWOA Studland Poole
Sat 08/10/22 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Headless Hill Coleford
Sat 08/10/22 New Forest - Bramshaw South Local SOC SCOA Bramshaw South Bramshaw SU269158
Sun 09/10/22 Sarum SW Orienteering League and Wessex NightO Regional SARUM SWOA Foxbury Salisbury
Sun 09/10/22 Black Park Regional Local BKO SCOA Black Park Slough
Sun 16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Major FVO SOA Devilla & Tulliallan Tulliallan NS935883
Sun 16/10/22 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Kings Cliff Bridgwater ST267317
Sun 16/10/22 TVOC Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Regional TVOC SCOA Wendover Woods Wendover
Sat 22/10/22 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Westridge Wood Bristol ST756942
Sun 23/10/22 BADO SCOA League 2022-23 Regional BADO SCOA Micheldever Wood Alton SU528363
Sun 23/10/22 2022 Welsh League Event Regional SWOC WOA Pwll Du Blaenavon
Sun 23/10/22 Cookworthy Local DEVON SWOA Holsworthy
Sat 29/10/22 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Crook Peak & Wavering Down Bristol ST394566
Sun 30/10/22 2022 Welsh League Event Regional SBOC WOA Kenfig Burrows Pyle SS806820
Sat 05/11/22 Senior Home Internationals Relays National SCOA South Central
Sat 05/11/22 Christchurch Urban Regional WSX SWOA Friars Cliff Christchurch SZ185936
Sun 06/11/22 Senior Home Internationals Individual National SCOA New Forest Brockenhurst
Sun 06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) National SOC SCOA New Forest Brockenhurst SU301047
Sat 12/11/22 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Soudley Ponds Cinderford
Sat 12/11/22 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Warmley & Siston Common Bristol ST672735
Sun 13/11/22 Sutton Park - WMOA Championships Regional OD WMOA Sutton Park Sutton Coldfield SP088979
Sun 13/11/22 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Cherhill Calne SU047693
Sun 13/11/22 Wimborne South West Orienteering League Regional WIM SWOA tbc
Sun 13/11/22 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Castle Neroche Taunton ST265156
Sat 19/11/22 NGOC League Regional NGOC SWOA Cranham Gloucester
Sat 19/11/22 TVOC Saturday Series (TBC) Local TVOC SCOA Chesham Bois (TBC) Chesham
Sun 20/11/22 Devon South West Orienteering League Regional DEVON SWOA Five Tors, Dartmoor Tavistock SX531752
Sun 20/11/22 Wyche Ridge Regional HOC WMOA Malvern
Sun 27/11/22 Bucklebury Common Regional Local BKO SCOA Bucklebury Common Thatcham
Sun 27/11/22 WRE Regional Event Regional WRE WMOA To be Confirmed Shrewsbury
Thu 01/12/22 Wessex Night League Local SOC SCOA Stoke Park Woods and Fair Oak Fair Oak
Sat 03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Local BKO SCOA Swinley East (Buttersteep) Bracknell
Sun 04/12/22 BOK SW Regional League event Regional BOK SWOA Cannop Ponds (S) & Churchill Inclosure Coleford so621120
Sat 10/12/22 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Danby Lodge Lydney
Sat 10/12/22 NWO WNL Event Local NWO SWOA ?Badbury Hill Faringdon SU261945
Sat 10/12/22 New Forest Local Local SOC SCOA Ashley Walk Lyndhurst
Sat 10/12/22 Sarum Saturday Local SARUM SWOA Ringwood
Sun 11/12/22 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA ?Badbury Hill Faringdon SU261945
Sun 11/12/22 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Croydon Hill Minehead SS978424
Sat 17/12/22 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Overscourt Wood Bristol ST688749
Sun 18/12/22 TVOC Regional event Regional TVOC SCOA High Wycombe High Wycombe
Thu 29/12/22 Haldon Christmas novelty event Local DEVON SWOA Haldon Forest Park Exeter
Sun 01/01/23 New Year's Day Score Local NGOC SWOA Nine Wells Coleford
Sat 07/01/23 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Forest of Dean Coleford
Sun 08/01/23 NWO SW League Event TBC Regional NWO SWOA Savernake Forest TBC Marlborough
Thu 12/01/23 Wessex Night League Local SOC SCOA Colden Common Colden Common
Sat 14/01/23 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Welshbury/Flaxley Cinderford
Sun 15/01/23 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Brierley TBC Bristol
Sun 15/01/23 Virtuous Lady Local DEVON SWOA Yelverton
Sun 22/01/23 New Forest - Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Regional SOC SCOA Holmsley Bransgore SZ215992
Sun 22/01/23 CompassSport Cup Heat - provisional National SCOA possibly Lyndhurst Lyndhurst?
Sat 28/01/23 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Selsley Common Stroud
Sun 29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 National BKO SCOA Star Post Bracknell
Sat 04/02/23 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Dolebury Warren Churchill
Sun 05/02/23 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Copse Wood Burbage
Thu 09/02/23 Wessex Night League Local SOC SCOA TBA TBA
Sat 11/02/23 NGOC League Local NGOC SWOA Knockalls Coleford
Sun 12/02/23 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Clifton and The Downs TBC Bristol
Sat 18/02/23 British Night Championships Major WIM SWOA Wimbourne
Sun 19/02/23 New Forest SCOL/SWOL Regional SOC SCOA Wilverley Bransgore SZ215992
Sun 19/02/23 Wessex South West Orienteering League Regional WSX SWOA tbc
Sat 25/02/23 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Symonds Yat Coleford
Sat 25/02/23 Swinley West Saturday event Local BKO SCOA Swinley West (Swinley Park) Bracknell
Sun 26/02/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event National TVOC SCOA Whiteleaf and Great Hampden Princes Risborough
Sat 04/03/23 Sunset & Beyond Relay Regional SOC SCOA TBC Southampton (Weston)
Sat 11/03/23 Welsh Championships National SBOC WOA Wales
Sun 12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat National POTOC WMOA Park Hall Stoke
Sun 12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat National SWOC WOA Margam North - provisional Port Talbot
Sat 18/03/23 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Pen Hill TBC Bristol
Sun 19/03/23 Sarum Saunter National SARUM SWOA Great Ridge Salisbury
Sat 25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships & Southern Championships (UKOL) Major BKO SCOA Cold Ash Newbury