DateEvent (click for details)LevelClubRegionVenue/MapNearest TownGridRef
Thu 21/02/19 Wessex Night League - West Wood and Netley Local SOC SCOA West Wood and Netley Southampton SU459092
Sat 23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) Major MAROC SOA Muir of Dinnet Ballater
Sat 23/02/19 OD Saturday Morning Event - Everdon Stubbs Local OD WMOA Everdon Stubbs, Nr Daventry Daventry SP606562
Sun 24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event National HH SEOA Ashridge North Dunstable
Tue 26/02/19 TVOC Oxford Street Series Local TVOC SCOA Abingdon Abingdon
Wed 27/02/19 OD After Dark Event - Oversley Wood Local OD WMOA Oversley Wood Alcester SP109567
Sat 02/03/19 Sunset and Beyond Relay Regional SOC SCOA Peartree Green and Woolston Southampton SU439116
Sat 02/03/19 NWO Western & Wessex Night League Event Local NWO SWOA Cherhill Down Calne SU047693
Sun 03/03/19 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Cherhill Down Calne SU047693
Sun 03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Regional SO SEOA Tilgate Forest Crawley TQ275345
Sun 03/03/19 Keyne-O, Loughton Valley Park Local SMOC EAOA Loughton Valley Park Milton Keynes
Sun 03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Regional WCH WMOA Badgerslade Stafford
Wed 06/03/19 OD After Dark Event - Burton Dassett Local OD WMOA Burton Dassett Hills Country Park Southam SP396519
Sat 09/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Local TVOC SCOA Bradenham High Wycombe SU822973
Sun 10/03/19 Sarum Saunter National SARUM SWOA Great Ridge Fonthill
Sun 10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Major SYO YHOA Wharncliffe Woods Sheffield SK294972
Sun 10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Regional CHIG SEOA Epping South Walthamstow
Sat 16/03/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley west) Local BKO SCOA Swinley West Bracknell SU901670
Sun 17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat National SAX SEOA East Ashdown Forest Row TQ472332
Sun 17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat National OD WMOA Bentley Woods Atherstone
Sun 17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat National SOC SCOA Roundhills Brockenhurst SU328025
Sun 17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat National QO SWOA The Slades Taunton ST163359
Sat 23/03/19 OD Saturday Morning Event & Schools' Champs - War Memorial Park Local OD WMOA War Memorial Park Coventry SP322772
Sun 24/03/19 East Anglian Championships National NOR EAOA NT Sheringham Park North Norfolk TG140410
Sun 24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Regional DFOK SEOA Balcombe Crawley TQ323290
Sun 24/03/19 NGOC League 3 Regional NGOC SWOA Parkend Lydney SO609078
Wed 27/03/19 TVOC Oxford Street Series Local TVOC SCOA Didcot Didcot
Sat 30/03/19 NGOC Southern Champs Weekend Event (UKOL) National NGOC SWOA Knockalls Inclosure (West) Monmouth SO550125
Sat 30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Local TVOC SCOA Christmas Common Christmas Common SU711918
Sun 31/03/19 Mike Nelson BOK Trot and Southern Championships (UKOL) Major BOK SWOA Churchill Inclosure and Cannop Ponds Coleford SO621118
Sat 06/04/19 SN Saturday Series - Event 7 Local SN SCOA Alice Holt Farnham
Sat 06/04/19 WMOA Urban League 1 Redditch Regional HOC WMOA Redditch redditch
Sun 07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Regional NWO SWOA Savernake Forest Marlborough SU230655
Sun 07/04/19 SMOC EAL event Regional SMOC EAOA Salcey Forest Milton Keynes SP794516
Sun 07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Regional SLOW SEOA Kingston Kingston TQ176711
Sun 07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Regional HOC WMOA Arrow Valley Redditch SP063676
Sat 13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Regional NGOC SWOA Cleeve Hill Cheltenham SO989275
Sun 14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Regional SARUM SWOA Tisbury Salisbury
Fri 19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major BAOC SCOA Aldershot Garrison Aldershot SU869525
Sat 20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) Major SN SCOA Windmill Hill Frimley SU908586
Sun 21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) Major BKO SCOA Cold Ash Newbury SU519737
Mon 22/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Major SCOA Minley Fleet SU827577
Wed 24/04/19 TVOC Oxford Street Series Local TVOC SCOA Sandford, South Oxford Oxford
Sat 27/04/19 Wessex Region Summer Series Local SOC SCOA Itchen Valley Country Park Southampton SU460160
Sun 28/04/19 SAX Regional Regional SAX SEOA Ightham Borough Green TQ582557
Wed 01/05/19 OD Summer Evening Event - St Nicholas Park Local OD WMOA St Nicholas Park, Warwick Warwick SP286649
Sun 05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major AIRE YHOA Kilnsey North & Arncliffe Grassington SD933716
Sun 05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Regional WSX SWOA Rushmore Shaftesbury ST957201
Mon 06/05/19 British Relay Championships Major AIRE YHOA Middleton Park Leeds
Wed 08/05/19 OD Summer Evening Event - Elmdon Park Local OD WMOA Elmdon Park Solihull SP161828
Sun 12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Regional BOK SWOA Wavering Down Winscombe ST421571
Sun 12/05/19 South East Relays Regional LOK SEOA Addington Hills Croydon TQ354642
Sun 12/05/19 Keyne-O, Caldecotte Lake Local SMOC EAOA Caldecotte Lake Milton Keynes
Sun 12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Regional BKO SCOA Rushall Woods Bradfield SU576733
Sun 12/05/19 WMOA League Event 7 Parkhall Regional POTOC WMOA parkhall country park Longton SJ930446
Wed 15/05/19 OD Summer Evening Event - Abbey Fields and Kenilworth Urban - World Orienteering Day Local OD WMOA Abbey Fields Kenilworth SP287723
Sat 18/05/19 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - SW Rewell / Rewell Quarry Regional SO SEOA SW Rewell / Rewell Quarry Arundel SU982072
Sat 18/05/19 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening) event - Arundel Regional SO SEOA Arundel town Arundel TQ013068
Sun 19/05/19 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3 ) SE League Event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel National SO SEOA Angmering Park Estate (west) Arundel TQ049075
Wed 22/05/19 OD Summer Evening Event - Hay Wood Local OD WMOA Hay Wood Baddesley Clinton SP205708